Petar Ratkov
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.74 per 90
2026-276.58Average ratingLevante UD2026-274Appearances121 minutes
2026-270.34Expected goals
Latest€8.4mMarket valueForward
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.52Average ratingLazio2025-268Appearances228 minutes
2025-260.43Expected goals
Latest€8.4mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots0 Goals0.27xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Levante UD | Deportivo de A Coruña | 79' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-12 | Levante UD | Sevilla | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-09-13 | Levante UD | FC Barcelona | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-13 | Lazio | Fiorentina | 81' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-01 | Lazio | Torino | 29' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-14 | Lazio | Atalanta | 89' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-14 | Lazio | Atalanta | 87' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-14 | Lazio | Atalanta | 84' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-30 | Lazio | Genoa | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Levante UD | 4 | 121 | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.58 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Lazio | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Serbia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Lazio | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Levante UD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lazio | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Serbia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Lazio | 8 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.52 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lazio | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 291 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.33 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Serbia | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Serbia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 10 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Serbia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 211 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2022 | National team U19 European Championship | Serbia U19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Petar Ratkov historical transfers
- 2026-01-08Red Bull Salzburg to Lazio13M €
- 2023-07-01FK TSC Bačka Topola to Red Bull Salzburg7M €
- 2021-01-14FK TSC Bačka Topola U19 to FK TSC Bačka TopolaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 21.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.74 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.100.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4835.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1914.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.74 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 107.44 per 90
- Ball carries
- 75.21 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.74 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 42.98 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 53.72 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1511.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 10.74 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 32.23 per 90
- Duels won
- 85.95 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 32.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 42.98 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 62.37 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 20.79 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.39 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7128.03 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 259.87 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 57%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 20.79 per 90
- Possession lost
- 249.47 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.79 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 10.39 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 51.97 per 90
- Duels won
- 135.13 per 90
- Duel success
- 65%
- Aerial duels won
- 72.76 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 31.18 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated