Sergio Arribas
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
30% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | Eibar | 73' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-31 | Eibar | 73' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-31 | Eibar | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-24 | Real Oviedo | 65' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-24 | Real Oviedo | 16' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-17 | Real Sociedad B | 54' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-11 | Leganés | 88' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-11 | Leganés | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-11 | Leganés | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-03 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 70' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-03 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-03 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-03 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 17' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-27 | Mallorca | 57' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-27 | Mallorca | 50' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-27 | Mallorca | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-20 | Celta Fortuna | 70' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-20 | Celta Fortuna | 66' | Saved | Counter-attack | Header | — |
| 2026-08-17 | CD Eldense | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-17 | CD Eldense | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-06-20 | Málaga CF | 90' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-06-20 | Málaga CF | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-06-06 | CD Castellón | 66' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Real Valladolid | 57' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Real Valladolid | 26' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Real Valladolid | 9' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-24 | Sporting Gijón | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-24 | Sporting Gijón | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-24 | Sporting Gijón | 16' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-16 | UD Las Palmas | 61' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-16 | UD Las Palmas | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-16 | UD Las Palmas | 2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 49' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 21' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | Granada | 76' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | Granada | 38' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | Granada | 23' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | Granada | 18' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | Granada | 14' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-19 | Málaga CF | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-19 | Málaga CF | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-19 | Málaga CF | 57' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-19 | Málaga CF | 54' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-12 | Real Racing Club | 70' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-12 | Real Racing Club | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-05 | Leganés | 31' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2026-04-05 | Leganés | 26' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-05 | Leganés | 19' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-02 | CD Castellón | 45+5' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-29 | Real Sociedad B | 56' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-29 | Real Sociedad B | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-03-29 | Real Sociedad B | 54' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-29 | Real Sociedad B | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-03-29 | Real Sociedad B | 45' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-29 | Real Sociedad B | 41' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-29 | Real Sociedad B | 19' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-03-29 | Real Sociedad B | 16' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-20 | Huesca | 33' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.76 |
| 2026-03-14 | Real Zaragoza | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-14 | Real Zaragoza | 62' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-14 | Real Zaragoza | 21' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-03-09 | Cultural Leonesa | 78' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.65 |
| 2026-03-09 | Cultural Leonesa | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-09 | Cultural Leonesa | 7' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-27 | Albacete Balompié | 90+5' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.40 |
| 2026-02-27 | Albacete Balompié | 59' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-27 | Albacete Balompié | 45+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-27 | Albacete Balompié | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-02-21 | Córdoba | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-21 | Córdoba | 20' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | Córdoba | 18' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-13 | FC Andorra | 79' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-13 | FC Andorra | 72' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-13 | FC Andorra | 48' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-13 | FC Andorra | 9' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-13 | FC Andorra | 1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-08 | Cádiz | 35' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-02-08 | Cádiz | 6' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-01 | AD Ceuta | 68' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-01 | AD Ceuta | 17' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.76 |
| 2026-02-01 | AD Ceuta | 12' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-02-01 | AD Ceuta | 11' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-25 | Eibar | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-17 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-10 | Mirandés | 86' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.76 |
| 2026-01-10 | Mirandés | 72' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-10 | Mirandés | 43' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-10 | Mirandés | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-21 | Málaga CF | 69' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.76 |
| 2025-12-21 | Málaga CF | 66' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-21 | Málaga CF | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-21 | Málaga CF | 40' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-21 | Málaga CF | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-12-14 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 21' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-06 | FC Andorra | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-12-06 | FC Andorra | 69' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-06 | FC Andorra | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | FC Andorra | 45' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-11-29 | Huesca | 63' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-29 | Huesca | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Huesca | 5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-26 | AD Ceuta | 61' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-11-26 | AD Ceuta | 44' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-26 | AD Ceuta | 32' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-16 | Cádiz | 69' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.76 |
| 2025-11-16 | Cádiz | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-16 | Cádiz | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-01 | Eibar | 45' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-01 | Eibar | 5' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.76 |
| 2025-10-26 | CD Castellón | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-26 | CD Castellón | 24' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-26 | CD Castellón | 19' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-19 | Córdoba | 67' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-19 | Córdoba | 45' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-11 | Real Zaragoza | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-11 | Real Zaragoza | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-11 | Real Zaragoza | 29' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-11 | Real Zaragoza | 25' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-10-11 | Real Zaragoza | 6' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-09-27 | UD Las Palmas | 37' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-27 | UD Las Palmas | 28' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-27 | UD Las Palmas | 19' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-20 | Sporting Gijón | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-20 | Sporting Gijón | 85' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-09-20 | Sporting Gijón | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-20 | Sporting Gijón | 45+5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-20 | Sporting Gijón | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-20 | Sporting Gijón | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-13 | Real Valladolid | 73' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.76 |
| 2025-09-07 | Real Racing Club | 77' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-07 | Real Racing Club | 53' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-08-24 | Cultural Leonesa | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-18 | Albacete Balompié | 82' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.76 |
| 2025-08-18 | Albacete Balompié | 75' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-18 | Albacete Balompié | 72' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-18 | Albacete Balompié | 45+4' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-18 | Albacete Balompié | 16' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-08-18 | Albacete Balompié | 14' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-06-11 | Real Oviedo | 53' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-06-11 | Real Oviedo | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-06-07 | Real Oviedo | 45' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-06-07 | Real Oviedo | 16' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-06-01 | CD Tenerife | 57' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-06-01 | CD Tenerife | 4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-05-25 | Mirandés | 45+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-25 | Mirandés | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-18 | Real Racing Club | 69' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-18 | Real Racing Club | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-18 | Real Racing Club | 20' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.66 |
| 2025-05-04 | CD Eldense | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-05-04 | CD Eldense | 37' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-05-04 | CD Eldense | 23' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-18 | CD Castellón | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-13 | FC Cartagena | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-13 | FC Cartagena | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Other | 0.24 |
| 2025-04-13 | FC Cartagena | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-13 | FC Cartagena | 6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-15 | Real Zaragoza | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-01 | Málaga CF | 53' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.69 |
| 2025-03-01 | Málaga CF | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-03-01 | Málaga CF | 42' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-01 | Málaga CF | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-01 | Málaga CF | 26' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-09 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-09 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-01-26 | Albacete Balompié | 61' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.51 |
| 2025-01-19 | Huesca | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-01-19 | Huesca | 75' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-19 | Huesca | 67' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-19 | Huesca | 45' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-01-19 | Huesca | 6' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-22 | Cádiz | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-12-22 | Cádiz | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-22 | Cádiz | 74' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-12-18 | Racing de Ferrol | 57' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2024-12-13 | Mirandés | 12' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-12-13 | Mirandés | 6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-08 | Málaga CF | 62' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-08 | Málaga CF | 44' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-08 | Málaga CF | 31' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-11-30 | Granada | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-11-30 | Granada | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-11-30 | Granada | 45+3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-11-23 | FC Cartagena | 73' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-11-23 | FC Cartagena | 50' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-23 | FC Cartagena | 24' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.74 |
| 2024-11-23 | FC Cartagena | 11' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-17 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 68' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-17 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 64' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2024-11-17 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 16' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-11-08 | Elche | 77' | Saved | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-27 | Huesca | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-27 | Huesca | 82' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-10-27 | Huesca | 77' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-24 | Albacete Balompié | 68' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-24 | Albacete Balompié | 57' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-24 | Albacete Balompié | 47' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-20 | Real Zaragoza | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-20 | Real Zaragoza | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-05 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-10-05 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-05 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2024-09-29 | Levante UD | 45+2' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-09-29 | Levante UD | 19' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-29 | Levante UD | 17' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-22 | Eibar | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-16 | CD Castellón | 5' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-09-08 | CD Eldense | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-09-08 | CD Eldense | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-08 | CD Eldense | 1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-31 | Sporting Gijón | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-31 | Sporting Gijón | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-31 | Sporting Gijón | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-31 | Sporting Gijón | 87' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2024-08-31 | Sporting Gijón | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-31 | Sporting Gijón | 51' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-31 | Sporting Gijón | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-24 | CD Tenerife | 70' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-24 | CD Tenerife | 55' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-08-24 | CD Tenerife | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | Almería | 9 | 667 | 2 | 2 | — | 7.37 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Almería | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | Almería | 6 | 410 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.17 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Almería | 42 | 3,464 | 25 | 7 | 18.34 | 7.44 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Almería | 46 | 3,811 | 26 | 7 | — | 7.40 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Almería | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Almería | 43 | 2,772 | 9 | 3 | 9.75 | 7.12 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Almería | 43 | 2,772 | 9 | 3 | — | 7.12 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Almería | 4 | 178 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | League La Liga | Almería | 34 | 2,053 | 9 | 4 | 8.57 | 7.05 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Almería | 2 | 135 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | Almería | 38 | 2,065 | 9 | 4 | — | 7.05 |
| 2022-23 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.55 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 8 | 128 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 12 | 131 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 7 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.25 |
Sergio Arribas historical transfers
- 2023-08-09Real Madrid to Almería6M €
- 2023-07-01Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Real MadridTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 202.70 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.81 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 81.08 per 90
- Key passes
- 172.29 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.67 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 54773.81 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34546.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.35 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 91.21 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.81 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 20627.80 per 90
- Ball carries
- 17223.21 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 172.29 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 101.35 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 192.56 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10914.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 38%
- Interceptions
- 30.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.27 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 273.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 374.99 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 202.70 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 1173.04 per 90
- Shots on target
- 531.38 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 180.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 942.44 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 246163.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 149738.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 481.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 340.88 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 451.17 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Dispossessed
- 401.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 53113.80 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 230.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 140.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.31 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1624.21 per 90
- Duels won
- 1533.98 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 230.60 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 210.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 421.09 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 822.66 per 90
- Shots on target
- 300.97 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 240.78 per 90
- Key passes
- 762.47 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 189161.40 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 105734.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 240.78 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 421.36 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 381.23 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 300.97 per 90
- Possession lost
- 46615.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 200.65 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 180.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.32 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1193.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 1444.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 220.71 per 90
- Aerial success
- 51%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 220.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 521.69 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.03 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 602.63 per 90
- Shots on target
- 220.96 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 140.61 per 90
- Key passes
- 421.84 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.280.14 per 90
- Chances created
- 100.44 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 70.31 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 9.170.40 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 109247.87 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 56524.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 180.79 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 160.70 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 160.70 per 90
- Dribble success
- 34%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 38016.66 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 160.70 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 401.75 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25211.05 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 170.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 160.70 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.35 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 913.99 per 90
- Duels won
- 1114.87 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 200.88 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 140.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 421.84 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 15.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 15.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 15.29 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1368.82 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 947.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 631.76 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 210.59 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 210.59 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.70 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.70 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.70 per 90
- Offsides
- 21.41 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11580.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7049.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.70 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 64.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4330.23 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 32.11 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 32.11 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2316.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.70 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 42.81 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.70 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 117.73 per 90
- Duels won
- 139.14 per 90
- Duel success
- 62%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.70 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated