Mandela Keita
Viewing
2026-276.75Average ratingParma
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-276Appearances525 minutes
2026-270.05Expected goals
Latest€18.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.92Average ratingParma
2025-261Assists0.03 per 90
2025-261Goals0.03 per 90
2025-2637Appearances2,994 minutes
2025-260.69Expected goals
Latest€18.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.71Average ratingParma
2024-252Assists0.10 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2530Appearances1,849 minutes
2024-250.13Expected goals
Latest€18.1mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.05xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | Como | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-24 | Sassuolo | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-10 | AS Roma | 87' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-04-25 | Pisa | 9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-12 | SSC Napoli | 82' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | Fiorentina | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-15 | Hellas Verona | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-08 | Bologna | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Bologna | 45+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-25 | Atalanta | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Genoa | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-03 | Sassuolo | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-29 | Udinese | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-23 | Hellas Verona | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | AC Milan | 78' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-29 | Torino | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-24 | Juventus | 86' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-13 | Fiorentina | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-13 | Fiorentina | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-15 | Monza | 58' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-15 | Monza | 33' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-27 | Empoli | 57' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Parma | 6 | 525 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Parma | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Parma | 37 | 2,994 | 1 | 1 | 0.69 | 6.92 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Parma | 30 | 1,849 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.71 |
| 2024-25 | League Pro League | Royal Antwerp FC | 5 | 243 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Belgium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | Royal Antwerp FC | 28 | 2,112 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.02 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Royal Antwerp FC | 5 | 443 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | League Pro League | Royal Antwerp FC | 17 | 1,196 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.93 |
| 2022-23 | League Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 242 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2021-22 | League First Division A | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 1,612 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.81 |
| 2020-21 | League First Division A | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
Mandela Keita historical transfers
- 2024-08-30Royal Antwerp FC to Parma11.9M €
- 2024-07-01Oud-Heverlee Leuven to Royal Antwerp FC5M €
- 2023-08-10Oud-Heverlee Leuven to Royal Antwerp FCLoan
- 2023-01-31Oud-Heverlee Leuven to Royal Antwerp FCLoan
- 2021-07-01Oud-Heverlee Leuven Banqup Academy U23 to Oud-Heverlee LeuvenTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.17 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 71.20 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.290.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 27947.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17429.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.71 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6911.83 per 90
- Ball carries
- 8214.06 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 101.71 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 91.54 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 132.23 per 90
- Possession lost
- 518.74 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 43%
- Interceptions
- 50.86 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.69 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 233.94 per 90
- Duels won
- 325.49 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.17 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 203.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 160.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 30.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.33 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.400.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 166149.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 106932.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 471.41 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 290.87 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Dispossessed
- 270.81 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2326.97 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 451.35 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 441.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 300.90 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1534.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 1795.38 per 90
- Duel success
- 62%
- Aerial duels won
- 190.57 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 300.90 per 90
- Was fouled
- 571.71 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.03 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.24 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.19 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 80%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 150.73 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.760.04 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.10 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.210.01 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 98848.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 65932.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 301.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 170.83 per 90
- Dribble success
- 65%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 31615.38 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 180.88 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 301.46 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1266.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 251.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 211.02 per 90
- Clearances
- 291.41 per 90
- Blocks
- 70.34 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 944.58 per 90
- Duels won
- 1085.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 160.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.10 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 331.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Data updated