Baptiste Aloé
Viewing
2018-196.56Average ratingValenciennes
2018-1923Appearances1,708 minutes
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€165kMarket valueDefender
2017-186.74Average ratingValenciennes
2017-1829Appearances2,332 minutes
2017-181Goals0.04 per 90
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€165kMarket valueDefender
2014-15—Average ratingOlympique de Marseille
2014-1513Appearances453 minutes
2014-151Goals0.20 per 90
2014-150Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€165kMarket valueDefender
Season2018-19
Ligue 2
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | FC Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Liga I | FC Dinamo București | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Primeira Liga | FC Arouca | 3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2020-21 | League Segunda Liga | FC Arouca | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Primeira Liga | FC Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 2 | Valenciennes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 2 | Valenciennes | 23 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 2 | Valenciennes | 29 | 2,332 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 2 | Valenciennes | 24 | 1,348 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.96 |
| 2015-16 | League Ligue 2 | Valenciennes | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 13 | 453 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup Champions League | Olympique de Marseille | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympique de Marseille | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Baptiste Aloé historical transfers
- 2026-08-31Royal Excelsior Virton to US Mondorf-Les-BainsTransfer
- 2026-07-01Royal Excelsior Virton to No teamTransfer
- 2025-07-19Sas Épinal to Royal Excelsior VirtonFree
- 2024-02-01Nancy to Sas ÉpinalTransfer
- 2022-07-15FC Dinamo București to NancyFree
- 2022-02-03No team to FC Dinamo BucureștiTransfer
- 2021-08-31FC Arouca to No teamTransfer
- 2020-10-05K. Beerschot V.A. to FC AroucaFree
- 2020-01-01Valenciennes to K. Beerschot V.A.Transfer
- 2017-07-15Olympique de Marseille to ValenciennesFree
- 2016-08-26Olympique de Marseille to ValenciennesLoan
- 2015-08-28Olympique de Marseille to ValenciennesLoan
- 2014-07-08Olympique de Marseille 2 to Olympique de MarseilleTransfer
- 2012-07-01Olympique de Marseille U19 to Olympique de Marseille 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.63 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 30.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.21 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 108557.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 72838.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 844.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.05 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1789.38 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.21 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1457.64 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 150.79 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 160.84 per 90
- Clearances
- 1085.69 per 90
- Blocks
- 130.69 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 834.37 per 90
- Duels won
- 1015.32 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 653.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.37 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.37 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 140.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.04 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 7%
- Shots blocked
- 30.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 149057.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 92335.62 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 823.16 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 20.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1525.87 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.08 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 90.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2489.57 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.15 per 90
- Tackle success
- 12%
- Interceptions
- 401.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 1716.60 per 90
- Blocks
- 220.85 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 20.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1294.98 per 90
- Duels won
- 1164.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 732.82 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 271.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 30.12 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 20.40 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated