Miquel Parera
Viewing
2022-23100Saves2.76 per 90
2022-2372%Save percentage100 of 138 on target
2022-2338Goals conceded1.05 per 90
2022-2311Clean sheets30% of matches
2022-236.79Average ratingReal Racing Club2022-2337Appearances3,262 minutes
2020-215Saves2.50 per 90
2020-2183%Save percentage5 of 6 on target
2020-211Goals conceded0.50 per 90
2020-211Clean sheets50% of matches
2020-216.95Average ratingMallorca2020-212Appearances180 minutes
2019-203Saves3.00 per 90
2019-2060%Save percentage3 of 5 on target
2019-202Goals conceded2.00 per 90
2019-200Clean sheets0% of matches
2019-206.40Average ratingMallorca2019-201Appearances90 minutes
2018-1922Saves3.14 per 90
2018-1981%Save percentage22 of 27 on target
2018-195Goals conceded0.71 per 90
2018-194Clean sheets57% of matches
2018-197.09Average ratingMallorca2018-197Appearances630 minutes
Season2022-23
Segunda División
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Cultural Leonesa | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Racing de Ferrol | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Racing Club | 44 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Racing Club | 3 | 270 | — | — | 6.85 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Racing Club | 35 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Racing Club | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Segunda División | Real Racing Club | 37 | 3,262 | 100 | 38 | 6.79 |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Racing Club | 41 | 3,262 | — | — | 6.79 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Racing Club | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Segunda División | Mallorca | 2 | 180 | 5 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga 2 | Mallorca | 37 | 180 | — | — | 6.95 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mallorca | 2 | 120 | — | — | 6.50 |
| 2019-20 | League La Liga | Mallorca | 1 | 90 | 3 | 2 | 6.40 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mallorca | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga | Mallorca | 14 | 90 | — | — | 6.40 |
| 2018-19 | League Segunda División | Mallorca | 7 | 630 | 22 | 5 | 7.09 |
| 2018-19 | League LaLiga 2 | Mallorca | 43 | 630 | — | — | 7.09 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mallorca | 3 | 180 | — | — | 6.65 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mallorca | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Mallorca | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
Miquel Parera historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Racing de Ferrol to Cultural LeonesaFree
- 2025-07-10Real Racing Club to Racing de FerrolFree
- 2021-07-01Mallorca to Real Racing ClubFree
- 2017-07-01Mallorca B to MallorcaTransfer
- 2015-07-01Mallorca U19 to Mallorca BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1002.76 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 381.05 per 90
- Punches
- 120.33 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 591.63 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 60.17 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 117132.31 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 44012.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 50%
- Accurate long balls
- 2486.84 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 36%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2717.48 per 90
- Clearances
- 210.58 per 90
- Duels won
- 220.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.19 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 52.50 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 10.50 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 31.50 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 5728.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3718.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 73.50 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 47%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 115.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 33.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 22.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 22.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 2828.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1616.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 77.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 54%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 66.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 223.14 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 50.71 per 90
- Punches
- 30.43 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 121.71 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 26137.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11716.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 56%
- Accurate long balls
- 618.71 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 40%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 426.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 40.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.43 per 90
Data updated