Sergio Martinez
Viewing
2026-277.10Average ratingReal Racing Club
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.78 per 90
2026-272Appearances115 minutes
2026-270.08Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.92
Latest€1.9mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.52Average ratingReal Racing Club
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2610Appearances380 minutes
2025-260.18Expected goals
Latest€1.9mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots1 Goals0.08xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 | Villarreal | 34' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-29 | Real Zaragoza | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-21 | Córdoba | 55' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-30 | AD Ceuta | 90+1' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Real Racing Club | 2 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.10 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Real Racing Club | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Real Racing Club | 3 | 114 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Real Racing Club | 10 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.52 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Racing Club | 27 | 382 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.52 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Racing Club | 4 | 266 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
Sergio Martinez historical transfers
- 2026-08-31Real Racing Club to Real Madrid Castilla U213M €
- 2025-07-01Unknown to Real Racing ClubTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.78 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.78 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.01 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.320.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6147.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3527.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.78 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2116.43 per 90
- Ball carries
- 64.70 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 21.57 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.57 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1310.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 32.35 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.78 per 90
- Clearances
- 43.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 32.35 per 90
- Duels won
- 64.70 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 32.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.78 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.71 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.71 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22252.58 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14033.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 71.66 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 20.47 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 81.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4811.37 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 40.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 71.66 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 112.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 133.08 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.42 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.47 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.47 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated