Mathis Houdayer
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
45% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
2 shots were taken from beyond 40 m and fall outside the map. Still counted above.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Clermont Foot | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-16 | Clermont Foot | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-16 | Clermont Foot | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-09 | Pau FC | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-09 | Pau FC | 21' | Goal | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Sochaux | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Sochaux | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Sochaux | 43' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Sochaux | 34' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Sochaux | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-11 | Dijon | 59' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-09-11 | Dijon | 53' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-04 | Red Star FC | 71' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-04 | Red Star FC | 66' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-04 | Red Star FC | 63' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-04 | Red Star FC | 49' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-04 | Red Star FC | 1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-22 | Metz | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-14 | Nantes | 90+5' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-14 | Nantes | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-24 | FC Rouen | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-19 | FC Rouen | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-19 | FC Rouen | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 62' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-02 | Troyes | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-20 | USL Dunkerque | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-20 | USL Dunkerque | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-20 | USL Dunkerque | 45+2' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-03 | Red Star FC | 90+2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-13 | Montpellier | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-03-13 | Montpellier | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-06 | Guingamp | 90+3' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-06 | Guingamp | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-07 | Le Mans | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-07 | Le Mans | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois | 9 | 642 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.19 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois | 11 | 322 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Lavallois | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 223.08 per 90
- Shots on target
- 101.40 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 40.56 per 90
- Key passes
- 172.38 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.28 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.14 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.56 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 43460.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18425.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 131.82 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 121.68 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 39%
- Successful dribbles
- 81.12 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 13919.49 per 90
- Ball carries
- 14219.91 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 243.36 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 121.68 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 314.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14019.63 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.26 per 90
- Tackle success
- 82%
- Interceptions
- 111.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.28 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 223.08 per 90
- Duels won
- 446.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.28 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.68 per 90
- Was fouled
- 233.22 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 143.91 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.84 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 21%
- Shots blocked
- 51.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.40 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.84 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.28 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 20055.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7420.68 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.40 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.96 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5515.37 per 90
- Ball carries
- 7621.24 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 143.91 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.68 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 82.24 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6317.61 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.68 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 61.68 per 90
- Clearances
- 41.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 215.87 per 90
- Duels won
- 267.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.28 per 90
- Aerial success
- 13%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 123.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 92.52 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.84 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated