Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Viewing
2025-267.03Average ratingToulouse · Angers
2025-263Assists0.09 per 90
2025-263Goals0.09 per 90
2025-2652Appearances3,013 minutes
2025-263.56Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.56
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.15Average ratingToulouse
2025-263Assists0.11 per 90
2025-262Goals0.07 per 90
2025-2630Appearances2,498 minutes
2025-261.79Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.46Average ratingAngers
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-261Goals0.17 per 90
2025-2622Appearances515 minutes
2025-261.77Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.77
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
Ligue 1
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
27% on target37 Shots3 Goals3.74xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Angers | RC Strasbourg | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | Angers | Paris Saint-Germain | 89+3' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-25 | Angers | Paris Saint-Germain | 89+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | Angers | Le Havre | 89+2' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-17 | Toulouse | RC Lens | 5' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-20 | Angers | RC Lens | 61' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.55 |
| 2026-03-20 | Angers | RC Lens | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-07 | Toulouse | Olympique de Marseille | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | Toulouse | Paris FC | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Toulouse | Paris FC | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Toulouse | Paris FC | 14' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-08 | Angers | Toulouse | 68' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Toulouse | Angers | 12' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Toulouse | Auxerre | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-01 | Toulouse | Auxerre | 47' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Toulouse | Auxerre | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | Toulouse | Stade Brestois | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-17 | Toulouse | Nice | 89+3' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-17 | Toulouse | Nice | 73' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-02 | Toulouse | RC Lens | 73' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-23 | Toulouse | Angers | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-23 | Toulouse | Angers | 58' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-23 | Toulouse | Angers | 29' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-02 | Toulouse | Le Havre | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-29 | Toulouse | Stade Rennais | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-26 | Angers | Lorient | 89' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-10-05 | Toulouse | Olympique Lyonnais | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-28 | Angers | Stade Brestois | 84' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | Angers | Stade Brestois | 78' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | Toulouse | Auxerre | 18' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-19 | Angers | Olympique Lyonnais | 89+4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-14 | Angers | Metz | 89+9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-09-14 | Angers | Metz | 89+3' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Angers | Metz | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-08-31 | Angers | Stade Rennais | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-30 | Toulouse | Paris Saint-Germain | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-30 | Toulouse | Paris Saint-Germain | 44+8' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 30 | 2,498 | 2 | 3 | 1.79 | 7.15 |
| 2025-26 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 22 | 515 | 1 | 0 | 1.77 | 6.46 |
| Career | 52 | 3,013 | 3 | 3 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Cristian Cásseres Jr. historical transfers
- 2026-07-31Angers II to SC HeerenveenLoan
- 2024-07-01Metz 2 to Angers IIFree
- 2024-01-01Metz U19 to Metz 2Transfer
- 2023-07-07New York Red Bulls to Toulouse1M €
- 2018-03-15New York Red Bulls to New York Red Bulls IILoan
- 2018-02-02Deportivo La Guaira to New York Red BullsUnknown
- 2017-07-01Unknown to Deportivo La GuairaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 260.78 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 23%
- Shots blocked
- 80.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 391.16 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.700.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 187956.13 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 116934.92 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 822.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 290.87 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 180.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Dispossessed
- 170.51 per 90
- Possession lost
- 35610.63 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 441.31 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 361.08 per 90
- Clearances
- 361.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1815.41 per 90
- Duels won
- 1514.51 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 140.42 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 391.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 421.25 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 260.94 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 23%
- Shots blocked
- 80.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 391.41 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.700.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 187967.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 116942.12 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 822.95 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 291.04 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 180.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Dispossessed
- 170.61 per 90
- Possession lost
- 35612.83 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 441.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 361.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 361.30 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1816.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 1515.44 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 140.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 391.41 per 90
- Was fouled
- 421.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC