Ricardo Mangas

Defender · Portugal · Monza · No. 7 · Born 18 Mar 1998 (age 28)

2026-276.78Average ratingMonza
2026-2710Appearances802 minutes
2026-271Goals0.11 per 90
2026-272Assists0.22 per 90
Latest€1.9mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Serie A

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

60% on target
68' saved · xG 0.06 · vs Torino90+1' missed · xG 0.11 · vs Cagliari7' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Sassuolo50' saved · xG 0.25 · vs Inter20' goal · xG 0.91 · vs Lecce
5 Shots1 Goals1.34xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-23Torino68'SavedOpen playHeader0.06
2026-10-19Cagliari90+1'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.11
2026-09-18Sassuolo7'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-09-13Lecce20'GoalOpen playRight foot0.91
2026-08-22Inter50'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.25

Shot maps for this player begin in 2026-27. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A Monza10802121.346.78
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Sporting CP2000——
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Monza1000——
2026-27Cup Coppa Italia Monza216900—7.15
2025-26Cup League Cup Sporting CP19000—6.90
2025-26Cup Taca de Portugal Sporting CP610500—6.25
2025-26League Liga Portugal Sporting CP2787521—6.91
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Sporting CP108700—6.25
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Vitória SC616810—7.50
2024-25League Liga Portugal Vitória SC434000—6.93
2023-24Cup Taca de Portugal Vitória SC49000—6.70
2023-24League Liga Portugal Vitória SC231,90713—6.97
2022-23Cup League Cup Boavista28700—6.60
2022-23League Primeira Liga Boavista291,86841—6.56
2021-22League Ligue 1 Bordeaux292,35731—6.48
2021-22Cup League Cup Boavista1000——
2020-21Cup Taça de Portugal Boavista1000——
2020-21League Primeira Liga Boavista291,96841—6.81
2019-20League Primeira Liga CD Aves201,67910—6.67

Ricardo Mangas historical transfers

  • 2026-07-24Sporting CP to MonzaLoan
  • 2025-08-06FC Spartak Moscow to Sporting CP321k €
  • 2024-09-10Vitória SC to FC Spartak Moscow2M €
  • 2023-07-04Boavista to Vitória SC900k €
  • 2021-08-03Boavista to BordeauxLoan
  • 2020-08-04CD Aves to BoavistaTransfer
  • 2020-01-01CD Aves U23 to CD AvesTransfer
  • 2017-07-25CD Aves to SC MirandelaLoan
  • 2017-07-20SL Benfica B U21 to CD AvesTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
50.56 per 90
Shots on target
30.34 per 90
Shooting accuracy
60%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
121.35 per 90
Expected assists
0.860.10 per 90
Chances created
30.34 per 90
Big chances missed
10.11 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.710.19 per 90
Offsides
30.34 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
46351.96 per 90
Accurate passes
17819.98 per 90
Pass accuracy
76%
Accurate long balls
111.23 per 90
Accurate crosses
40.45 per 90
Cross accuracy
22%
Successful dribbles
40.45 per 90
Dribble success
24%
Passes in the opposition half
10912.23 per 90
Ball carries
10011.22 per 90
Progressive carries
131.46 per 90
Dispossessed
70.79 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
212.36 per 90
Possession lost
13415.04 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
91.01 per 90
Tackle success
56%
Interceptions
111.23 per 90
Clearances
151.68 per 90
Ball recoveries
374.15 per 90
Duels won
343.82 per 90
Duel success
47%
Aerial duels won
50.56 per 90
Aerial success
45%
Errors leading to a shot
10.11 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
91.01 per 90
Was fouled
91.01 per 90
Yellow cards
10.11 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated