Samed Baždar
Viewing
2025-261Goals0.40 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.64Average ratingReal Zaragoza2025-268Appearances223 minutes
2025-260.38Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.62
Latest€1.6mMarket valueForward
2024-254Goals0.21 per 90
2024-254Assists0.21 per 90
2024-256.76Average ratingReal Zaragoza2024-2531Appearances1,693 minutes
2024-255.44Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.44
Latest€1.6mMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
60% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots1 Goals0.38xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-18 | Cultural Leonesa | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-18 | Cultural Leonesa | 42' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-18 | Cultural Leonesa | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-18 | Cultural Leonesa | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-23 | FC Andorra | 78' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-05-25 | Deportivo La Coruña | 89' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-05-04 | Racing de Ferrol | 90+7' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-04-19 | Levante UD | 21' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-04-12 | Eibar | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-06 | Mirandés | 5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-08 | CD Eldense | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-03-08 | CD Eldense | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-08 | CD Eldense | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-03-01 | Sporting Gijón | 89' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-03-01 | Sporting Gijón | 72' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.29 |
| 2025-02-16 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 90+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-16 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 76' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-07 | Albacete Balompié | 55' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-02-07 | Albacete Balompié | 34' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-02-07 | Albacete Balompié | 31' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-30 | Albacete Balompié | 38' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-30 | Albacete Balompié | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-30 | Albacete Balompié | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-23 | Córdoba | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-11-23 | Córdoba | 80' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-09 | Huesca | 58' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2024-11-09 | Huesca | 39' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-09 | Huesca | 29' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-11-02 | Granada | 63' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.29 |
| 2024-11-02 | Granada | 8' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-26 | CD Castellón | 45+4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-26 | CD Castellón | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-26 | CD Castellón | 28' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-23 | CD Eldense | 34' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-10-23 | CD Eldense | 19' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-11 | CD Tenerife | 87' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-10-11 | CD Tenerife | 74' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.81 |
| 2024-10-11 | CD Tenerife | 45+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-10-11 | CD Tenerife | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2024-10-05 | Real Racing Club | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | Levante UD | 85' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-09-15 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 88' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-26 | FC Cartagena | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-08-26 | FC Cartagena | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-26 | FC Cartagena | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-16 | Cádiz | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2024-08-16 | Cádiz | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 10 | 235 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2026-27 | League Pro League | Sint-Truidense VV | 5 | 331 | 4 | 0 | — | 7.02 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sint-Truidense VV | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Real Zaragoza | 8 | 223 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 6.64 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Jagiellonia Białystok | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Zaragoza | 14 | 236 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Zaragoza | 2 | 46 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ekstraklasa | Jagiellonia Białystok | 17 | 404 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Real Zaragoza | 31 | 1,693 | 4 | 4 | 5.44 | 6.76 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.35 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Zaragoza | 33 | 1,701 | 4 | 4 | — | 6.76 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Serbia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FK Partizan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FK Partizan | 10 | 52 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FK Partizan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FK Partizan | 10 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Samed Baždar historical transfers
- 2026-08-07Real Zaragoza to Sint-Truidense VV1.5M €
- 2026-01-26Real Zaragoza to Jagiellonia BiałystokLoan
- 2024-07-17FK Partizan to Real Zaragoza3M €
- 2021-07-01Unknown to FK PartizanTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 52.02 per 90
- Shots on target
- 31.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 60%
- Shots blocked
- 20.81 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.40 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10542.38 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3313.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.40 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.21 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Dispossessed
- 72.83 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4417.76 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.21 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 31.21 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 41.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 176.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 52.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 62.42 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 422.23 per 90
- Shots on target
- 180.96 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 40.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 211.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 69737.05 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 28415.10 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.58 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.80 per 90
- Dribble success
- 32%
- Dispossessed
- 231.22 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25313.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 30.16 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 522.76 per 90
- Duels won
- 703.72 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 261.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.49 per 90
- Was fouled
- 170.90 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Data updated