Jon Aramburu
Viewing
2026-275.90Average ratingReal Sociedad
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-266.65Average ratingReal Sociedad
2025-2635Appearances2,788 minutes
2025-261Goals0.03 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | Girona FC | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-22 | Getafe | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-22 | Getafe | 59' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-04 | Levante UD | 75' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-04 | Levante UD | 37' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-15 | Osasuna | 17' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-09 | Getafe | 89+6' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.52 |
| 2026-01-04 | Atlético Madrid | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-12 | Girona FC | 85' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Osasuna | 18' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-07 | Elche | 64' | Saved | Counter-attack | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-24 | Mallorca | 89+2' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-24 | Mallorca | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-24 | Mallorca | 18' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.53 |
| 2025-09-24 | Mallorca | 8' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-19 | Real Betis | 44+1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-13 | Real Madrid | 89+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-30 | Real Oviedo | 25' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-30 | Real Oviedo | 4' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | Espanyol | 76' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | Espanyol | 38' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 5.90 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | 35 | 2,788 | 1 | 0 | 1.32 | 6.65 |
| Career | 36 | 2,878 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
Jon Aramburu historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Real Sociedad B to Real SociedadTransfer
- 2023-08-01Real Unión Club to Real Sociedad BUnknown
- 2022-07-20Deportivo La Guaira to Real Unión ClubUnknown
- 2020-01-01Unknown to Deportivo La GuairaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.020.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7979.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4343.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1414.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1010.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 22.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1717.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 22.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 55.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 44.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 44.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 55.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 11.00 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 55.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 11.00 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 210.68 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 24%
- Shots blocked
- 40.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.36 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.940.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 210768.02 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 104033.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 411.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.23 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 15%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 160.52 per 90
- Possession lost
- 41813.49 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 662.13 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 471.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 933.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1183.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 2066.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 491.58 per 90
- Aerial success
- 71%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 692.23 per 90
- Was fouled
- 451.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC