Bojan Miovski
Viewing
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.40Average ratingGirona FC2025-261Appearances45 minutes
2025-26—Expected goals
Latest€2.4mMarket valueForward
2024-252Goals0.21 per 90
2024-251Assists0.10 per 90
2024-256.74Average ratingGirona FC2024-2517Appearances877 minutes
2024-252.71Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.71
Latest€2.4mMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-10 | Espanyol | 7' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-10 | Espanyol | 5' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-14 | Getafe | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-23 | Espanyol | 48' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.70 |
| 2024-11-23 | Espanyol | 21' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.59 |
| 2024-11-23 | Espanyol | 16' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.86 |
| 2024-11-02 | Leganés | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2024-11-02 | Leganés | 16' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-26 | UD Las Palmas | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-26 | UD Las Palmas | 55' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-09-21 | Valencia | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-29 | Osasuna | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-25 | Atlético Madrid | 69' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-08-25 | Atlético Madrid | 67' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Rangers | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | North Macedonia | 9 | 594 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.93 |
| 2026-27 | League Premiership | Rangers | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | North Macedonia | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Girona FC | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Premiership | Rangers | 32 | 1,167 | 5 | 1 | — | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Girona FC | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Rangers | 8 | 236 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | North Macedonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Girona FC | 17 | 877 | 2 | 1 | 2.71 | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | North Macedonia | 6 | 522 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Girona FC | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | — | 8.20 |
| 2024-25 | League Premiership | Aberdeen | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Girona FC | 30 | 881 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Girona FC | 6 | 275 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | North Macedonia | 4 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Aberdeen | 5 | 245 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.02 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Aberdeen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Premiership | Aberdeen | 38 | 3,150 | 16 | 2 | — | 6.94 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | North Macedonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | North Macedonia | 8 | 145 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.63 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | North Macedonia | 6 | 310 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2022-23 | League Premiership | Aberdeen | 37 | 2,888 | 16 | 2 | — | 6.86 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | North Macedonia | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Bojan Miovski historical transfers
- 2025-08-30Girona FC to Rangers3M €
- 2024-08-15Aberdeen to Girona FC6.5M €
- 2022-07-01MTK Budapest to Aberdeen650k €
- 2020-07-24FK Renova to MTK BudapestTransfer
- 2019-01-01Makedonija Gjorce Petrov to FK RenovaTransfer
- 2018-07-01FK Rabotnički Skopje to Makedonija Gjorce PetrovTransfer
- 2017-07-28Bregalnica Štip to FK Rabotnički SkopjeTransfer
- 2017-01-01Unknown to Bregalnica ŠtipTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 48.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 24.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 141.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.41 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 60.62 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.41 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.210.02 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.21 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.970.20 per 90
- Offsides
- 80.82 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19920.42 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 858.72 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 495.03 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 60.62 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 171.74 per 90
- Possession lost
- 525.34 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 20.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.72 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 131.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 343.49 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 131.33 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated