Rocco Ascone
Viewing
20267.21Average ratingHalmstads BK
20260Assists0.00 per 90
20264Goals0.21 per 90
202621Appearances1,681 minutes
20260.40Expected goalsoverperforming by 3.60
Latest€620kMarket valueMidfielder
20257.03Average ratingHalmstads BK
20250Assists0.00 per 90
20251Goals0.11 per 90
202511Appearances806 minutes
20251.27Expected goals
Latest€620kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
38% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
26 Shots4 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 | IFK Göteborg | 73' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-05 | Degerfors IF | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-05 | Degerfors IF | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-29 | Kalmar FF | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-22 | Örgryte IS | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-22 | Örgryte IS | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-22 | Örgryte IS | 38' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-26 | GAIS | 90+2' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-26 | GAIS | 88' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-26 | GAIS | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-26 | GAIS | 26' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-19 | BK Häcken | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-19 | BK Häcken | 4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-13 | Djurgårdens IF | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-04 | Västerås SK | 90+3' | Hit the woodwork | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-04 | Västerås SK | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-30 | Malmö FF | 64' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-23 | Örgryte IS | 32' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-23 | Örgryte IS | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-16 | IF Elfsborg | 29' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-10 | Kalmar FF | 78' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-10 | Kalmar FF | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-04 | IF Brommapojkarna | 90+1' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Hammarby IF | 38' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-18 | IFK Göteborg | 89' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-18 | IFK Göteborg | 60' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-02 | IF Brommapojkarna | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-02 | IF Brommapojkarna | 42' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-04 | Östers IF | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-04 | Östers IF | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-04 | Östers IF | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-22 | IFK Värnamo | 34' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-13 | IFK Norrköping | 30' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-13 | IFK Norrköping | 26' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-13 | IFK Norrköping | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Halmstads BK | 21 | 1,681 | 4 | 0 | 0.40 | 7.21 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Halmstads BK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Halmstads BK | 11 | 806 | 1 | 0 | 1.27 | 7.03 |
| 2025-26 | League Superliga | FC Nordsjælland | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | League Superliga | FC Nordsjælland | 10 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | League Superliga | FC Nordsjælland | 17 | 86 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FC Nordsjælland | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | FC Nordsjælland | 24 | 361 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2021-22 | League Superligaen | FC Nordsjælland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coupe de France | Lille | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Ligue 1 | Lille | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | Lille | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coupe de France | Lille | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Lille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Ligue 1 | Lille | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Rocco Ascone historical transfers
- 2026-01-29FC Nordsjælland to Halmstads BKTransfer
- 2025-08-05FC Nordsjælland to Halmstads BKLoan
- 2023-07-19Lille 2 to FC NordsjællandTransfer
- 2023-07-01Lille 2 to LilleTransfer
- 2022-01-31Lille 2 to FC NordsjællandLoan
- 2021-07-01Lille U19 to Lille 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 251.34 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.54 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 80.43 per 90
- Key passes
- 301.61 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 125367.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 70437.69 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 542.89 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 211.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 191.02 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1226.53 per 90
- Ball carries
- 874.66 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 40.21 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 201.07 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 110.59 per 90
- Possession lost
- 27514.72 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 512.73 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 201.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 281.50 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 723.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 1286.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 201.07 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 241.28 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 91.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 20.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 141.56 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 55762.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31535.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 424.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 91.00 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 39%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.78 per 90
- Dribble success
- 58%
- Dispossessed
- 101.12 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13014.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 151.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.78 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 414.58 per 90
- Duels won
- 455.02 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.79 per 90
- Was fouled
- 141.56 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.33 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated