Rodrigo Battaglia
Viewing
2022-236.56Average ratingMallorca
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
2022-230Goals0.00 per 90
2022-2315Appearances685 minutes
2022-230.16Expected goals
Latest€550kMarket valueMidfielder
2021-226.63Average ratingMallorca
2021-220Assists0.00 per 90
2021-220Goals0.00 per 90
2021-2226Appearances1,175 minutes
2021-22—Expected goals
Latest€550kMarket valueMidfielder
2020-216.64Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
2020-211Goals0.04 per 90
2020-2132Appearances2,495 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€550kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2022-23
La Liga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | League Torneo Apertura | Boca Juniors | 17 | 1,085 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.96 |
| 2025 | League Torneo Clausura | Boca Juniors | 15 | 1,085 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.14 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Libertadores | Boca Juniors | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2024 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Atlético Mineiro | 13 | 1,090 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2024 | Cup Copa Betano do Brasil | Atlético Mineiro | 10 | 720 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.22 |
| 2024 | League Brasileirão Betano | Atlético Mineiro | 27 | 2,292 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Atlético Mineiro | 7 | 597 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.01 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Atlético Mineiro | 4 | 315 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | Atlético Mineiro | 24 | 1,732 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.81 |
| 2022-23 | League La Liga | Mallorca | 15 | 685 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.56 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mallorca | 4 | 191 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga | Mallorca | 24 | 690 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2021-22 | League La Liga | Mallorca | 26 | 1,175 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mallorca | 5 | 247 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2021-22 | League LaLiga | Mallorca | 36 | 1,219 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2020-21 | League La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 32 | 2,495 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 3 | 119 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga | Deportivo Alavés | 34 | 2,494 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Sporting CP | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting CP | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2019-20 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 23 | 850 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting CP | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2018-19 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 8 | 660 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Argentina | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Sporting CP | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Sporting CP | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 34 | 2,060 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.83 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting CP | 6 | 455 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.02 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | Sporting CP | 8 | 717 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2016-17 | Cup League Cup | Sporting Braga | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | League Primera Division | Rosario Central | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting Braga | 16 | 1,440 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2016-17 | League Primeira Liga | Chaves | 14 | 1,260 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.01 |
| 2016 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Rosario Central | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Primeira Liga | Moreirense | 10 | 346 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2014-15 | League Primeira Liga | Moreirense | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Racing Club | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting Braga | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Racing Club | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Rodrigo Battaglia historical transfers
- 2025-01-21Atlético Mineiro to Boca Juniors1.6M €
- 2023-04-01Mallorca to Atlético Mineiro800k €
- 2022-07-29Sporting CP to MallorcaFree
- 2021-08-12Sporting CP to MallorcaLoan
- 2020-08-27Sporting CP to Deportivo AlavésLoan
- 2017-07-01Sporting Braga to Sporting CP4.5M €
- 2016-07-31Sporting Braga to ChavesLoan
- 2016-01-01Sporting Braga to Rosario CentralLoan
- 2014-08-18Sporting Braga to MoreirenseLoan
- 2014-01-01Racing Club to Sporting Braga80k €
- 2013-07-31Huracán to Racing ClubFree
- 2011-01-01Unknown to HuracánTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.13 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.090.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 32342.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18524.31 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.92 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 769.99 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 60.79 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.66 per 90
- Possession lost
- 607.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.66 per 90
- Tackle success
- 42%
- Interceptions
- 50.66 per 90
- Clearances
- 182.36 per 90
- Blocks
- 70.92 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 293.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 344.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 111.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.66 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.38 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.08 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 20.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 70654.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 42732.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 181.38 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.77 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 20515.70 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 110.84 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 120.92 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1178.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 161.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 100.77 per 90
- Clearances
- 362.76 per 90
- Blocks
- 100.77 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 826.28 per 90
- Duels won
- 927.05 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 332.53 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 282.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 181.38 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.31 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.08 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 170.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 80.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.11 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.04 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 132547.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 87031.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 491.77 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 180.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 72%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 34112.30 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 150.54 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 180.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2117.61 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.58 per 90
- Tackle success
- 42%
- Interceptions
- 291.05 per 90
- Clearances
- 381.37 per 90
- Blocks
- 140.51 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1395.01 per 90
- Duels won
- 1294.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 451.62 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 351.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 301.08 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 100.36 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated