Lamine Sy

Defender · France · Auxerre · No. 27 · Born 10 Aug 2002 (age 24)

2026-276.48Average ratingAuxerre
2026-279Appearances765 minutes
2026-271Goals0.12 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€2.7mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

56' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Le Mans · for Auxerre43' missed · xG 0.12 · vs Stade Rennais · for Auxerre90+3' blocked · xG 0.16 · vs Stade Brestois · for Auxerre56' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Brestois · for Auxerre67' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Angers · for Auxerre69' goal · xG 0.73 · vs RC Lens · for Auxerre
6 Shots1 Goals1.09xG on map from 6 of 6 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-25AuxerreLe Mans56'SavedOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-10-11AuxerreStade Rennais43'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.12
2026-09-20AuxerreStade Brestois90+3'BlockedCounter-attackRight foot0.16
2026-09-20AuxerreStade Brestois56'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.02
2026-08-29AuxerreAngers67'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-08-22AuxerreRC Lens69'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.73

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Auxerre9765101.046.48
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Auxerre3000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Auxerre241,533001.046.65
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Auxerre16200—7.00
2024-25League Ligue 2 Stade Malherbe Caen1591900—6.61
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Stade Malherbe Caen1000——
2023-24Cup Coupe de France FC Rouen435700—6.88
2022-23League Ligue 2 Stade Malherbe Caen210800—6.90
2021-22League Ligue 2 Stade Malherbe Caen642500—6.77

Lamine Sy historical transfers

  • 2025-07-01Stade Malherbe Caen to AuxerreFree
  • 2023-07-18Stade Malherbe Caen to FC RouenLoan
  • 2022-07-01Caen 2 to Stade Malherbe CaenTransfer
  • 2022-07-01Caen 2 to CaenTransfer
  • 2021-07-01Caen U19 to Caen 2Transfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
60.71 per 90
Shots on target
20.24 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
10.12 per 90
Key passes
40.47 per 90
Expected assists
0.410.05 per 90
Chances created
10.12 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.650.08 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.12 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
49157.76 per 90
Accurate passes
21525.29 per 90
Pass accuracy
78%
Accurate long balls
80.94 per 90
Accurate crosses
20.24 per 90
Cross accuracy
10%
Successful dribbles
161.88 per 90
Dribble success
52%
Passes in the opposition half
11813.88 per 90
Ball carries
14617.18 per 90
Progressive carries
252.94 per 90
Dispossessed
60.71 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
161.88 per 90
Possession lost
13716.12 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
131.53 per 90
Tackle success
72%
Interceptions
101.18 per 90
Clearances
141.65 per 90
Ball recoveries
505.88 per 90
Duels won
445.18 per 90
Duel success
49%
Aerial duels won
50.59 per 90
Aerial success
36%
Errors leading to a shot
10.12 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
131.53 per 90
Was fouled
50.59 per 90
Yellow cards
10.12 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated