Moise Bombito
Viewing
2025-266.60Average ratingNice
2025-262Appearances146 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€6.8mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.87Average ratingNice
2024-2527Appearances2,195 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€6.8mMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-12 | RC Strasbourg | 60' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-04 | Nantes | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-09 | Olympique Lyonnais | 5' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-23 | Montpellier | 83' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-15 | Montpellier | 73' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-02 | Stade Brestois | 45+1' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.47 |
| 2024-10-27 | AS Monaco | 67' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-20 | Saint-Étienne | 49' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Canada | 5 | 194 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Canada | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nice | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 27 | 2,195 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 6.87 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Nice | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2024 | National team Copa America | Canada | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.02 |
| 2024-25 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Canada | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.25 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nice | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2024 | League MLS | Colorado Rapids | 18 | 1,547 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Canada | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | National team Gold Cup | Canada | 4 | 247 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2023 | League Major League Soccer | Colorado Rapids | 17 | 751 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Canada | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Moise Bombito historical transfers
- 2024-08-19Colorado Rapids to Nice7M €
- 2022-12-21New Hampshire Wild Cats to Colorado RapidsTransfer
- 2022-08-01Unknown to New Hampshire Wild CatsFree
- 2022-05-01Unknown to Seacoast United PhantomsLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8149.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5433.29 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.23 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 10.62 per 90
- Possession lost
- 116.78 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 21.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 63.70 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 42.47 per 90
- Duels won
- 95.55 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 63.70 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.85 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.62 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.33 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.04 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 13%
- Shots blocked
- 20.08 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.08 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.560.02 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.04 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.100.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 171370.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 126351.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 732.99 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 41817.14 per 90
- Ball carries
- 20.08 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.04 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.12 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 160.66 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1626.64 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 251.03 per 90
- Tackle success
- 68%
- Interceptions
- 180.74 per 90
- Clearances
- 1184.84 per 90
- Blocks
- 190.78 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 40.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 973.98 per 90
- Duels won
- 1104.51 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 492.01 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 50.21 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.15 per 90
- Was fouled
- 130.53 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated