Oumar Solet

Defender · France · Udinese · No. 28 · Born 7 Feb 2000 (age 26)

2026-276.82Average ratingUdinese
2026-274Appearances308 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€22.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Serie A

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target
2' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Torino
1 Shots0 Goals0.06xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-12Torino2'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.06

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A Udinese4308000.066.82
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Udinese57100—6.70
2026-27Cup Coppa Italia Udinese218501—7.70
2025-26League Serie A Udinese352,961312.787.20
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Udinese326100—7.43
2024-25League Serie A Udinese191,674120.847.23
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League Red Bull Salzburg315300—6.63
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Red Bull Salzburg218000—7.10
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League Red Bull Salzburg426700—6.97
2021-22Int'l cup Champions League Red Bull Salzburg850801—6.79
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Red Bull Salzburg29100—6.30
2020-21Int'l cup Champions League Red Bull Salzburg5000——
2019-20League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais1800—6.40
2019National team U19 European Ch.ship France Cricket Under-19 U194000——
2018-19League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais16000—6.40
2018-19Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais1000——
2018-19Int'l cup Champions League Olympique Lyonnais1000——
2017-18League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais1000——

Oumar Solet historical transfers

  • 2025-01-02No team to UdineseTransfer
  • 2024-09-14Red Bull Salzburg to No teamTransfer
  • 2020-08-01Olympique Lyonnais to Red Bull Salzburg4.5M €
  • 2020-07-27Olympique Lyonnais to Red Bull Salzburg4.5M €
  • 2018-07-01Stade Lavallois to Olympique Lyonnais1.5M €
  • 2018-01-22Stade Lavallois to Olympique LyonnaisLoan
  • 2017-07-01Stade Lavallois 2 to Stade LavalloisTransfer
  • 2016-07-01Stade Lavallois U19 to Stade Lavallois 2Transfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
10.29 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
20.58 per 90
Expected assists
0.090.03 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
27480.06 per 90
Accurate passes
19556.98 per 90
Pass accuracy
89%
Accurate long balls
102.92 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.29 per 90
Cross accuracy
100%
Successful dribbles
41.17 per 90
Dribble success
57%
Passes in the opposition half
8223.96 per 90
Ball carries
8123.67 per 90
Progressive carries
92.63 per 90
Dispossessed
30.88 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
20.58 per 90
Possession lost
319.06 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
41.17 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
51.46 per 90
Clearances
154.38 per 90
Blocks
30.88 per 90
Ball recoveries
195.55 per 90
Duels won
164.68 per 90
Duel success
50%
Aerial duels won
51.46 per 90
Aerial success
56%

Discipline

Fouls committed
51.46 per 90
Was fouled
30.88 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated