Marcelo Expósito
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingBurgos Club de Fútbol
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-275Appearances185 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€190kMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.72Average ratingBurgos Club de Fútbol
2025-261Assists0.43 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2613Appearances210 minutes
2025-260.10Expected goals
Latest€190kMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.68Average ratingBurgos Club de Fútbol
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-252Goals0.23 per 90
2024-2519Appearances795 minutes
2024-250.37Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.63
Latest€190kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-10 | Eibar | 90+3' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-21 | Real Zaragoza | 90+4' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-19 | Cádiz | 45+1' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-03-29 | CD Eldense | 28' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-21 | Almería | 9' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-03-05 | Racing de Ferrol | 22' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-19 | Cádiz | 90+4' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 5 | 185 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 6 | 198 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 13 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 6.72 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 34 | 219 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.72 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 4 | 243 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 19 | 795 | 2 | 0 | 0.37 | 6.68 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 33 | 795 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
Marcelo Expósito historical transfers
- 2025-01-01Burgos Promesas to Burgos Club de FútbolTransfer
- 2024-07-01Sevilla FC C to Burgos PromesasFree
- 2022-07-01Sevilla U19 to Sevilla FC CTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15072.97 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10651.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 62.92 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3517.03 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4421.41 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.49 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.49 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.97 per 90
- Possession lost
- 209.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.46 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 31.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 94.38 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.49 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 104.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 115.35 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.46 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.49 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.86 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.43 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.86 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14060.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7030.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 10.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3012.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 52.14 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 73.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 41.71 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 166.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 177.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.29 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 52.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.71 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.43 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 60%
- Shots blocked
- 20.23 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 40645.96 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22425.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 131.47 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.11 per 90
- Dribble success
- 20%
- Dispossessed
- 40.45 per 90
- Possession lost
- 849.51 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.02 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 70.79 per 90
- Clearances
- 192.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 283.17 per 90
- Duels won
- 455.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 212.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 202.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 141.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.57 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated