Pelayo Fernández
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-15 | Cádiz | CD Castellón | 73' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-05-08 | Cádiz | Deportivo de La Coruña | 85' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-02-08 | Cádiz | Almería | 87' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-16 | Cádiz | Almería | 48' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-07 | Cádiz | Real Sociedad B | 72' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-07 | Cádiz | Real Sociedad B | 69' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-15 | Rayo Vallecano | Girona FC | 61' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Rayo Vallecano | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 4 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Cádiz | 10 | 806 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 6.59 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Cádiz | 33 | 808 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.59 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Cádiz | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 139 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 25 | 104 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
Pelayo Fernández historical transfers
- 2025-09-01Rayo Vallecano to CádizLoan
- 2024-07-02Barcelona Atlètic to Rayo VallecanoFree
- 2022-07-01Barcelona U19 to Barcelona AtlèticTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3851.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2533.58 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.34 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 56.72 per 90
- Ball carries
- 810.75 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 79.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 11.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 22.69 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 34.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 34.03 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 45.37 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 10.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.45 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 47653.15 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29833.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 182.01 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 697.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 171.90 per 90
- Clearances
- 424.69 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 323.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 353.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 182.01 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 12.05 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4183.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3061.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 12.05 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 510.23 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 36.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 12.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 48.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 36.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 12.05 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4138.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2422.27 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 32.78 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 43.71 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.93 per 90
- Possession lost
- 54.64 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 21.86 per 90
- Clearances
- 87.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 43.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 32.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 32.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.93 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated