Sergio Camello

Forward · Spain · Rayo Vallecano · No. 10 · Born 10 Feb 2001 (age 25)

2026-277Goals0.94 per 90
2026-272Assists0.27 per 90
2026-277.43Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2026-2710Appearances667 minutes
2026-273.04Expected goalsoverperforming by 3.96
Latest€3.3mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

56% on target
15' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Celta Vigo14' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Celta Vigo17' missed · xG 0.15 · vs Elche76' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs Getafe39' missed · xG 0.37 · vs Getafe24' saved · xG 0.06 · vs Getafe61' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Osasuna53' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Osasuna45' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Osasuna45+2' post · xG 0.08 · vs Espanyol36' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Espanyol30' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Real Madrid26' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Real Madrid41' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Real Racing Club62' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs FC Barcelona61' blocked · xG 0.28 · vs FC Barcelona32' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Deportivo Alavés4' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Deportivo Alavés50' goal · xG 0.12 · vs Osasuna51' goal · xG 0.10 · vs Real Madrid47' goal · xG 0.03 · vs Real Racing Club43' goal · xG 0.65 · vs Real Racing Club59' goal · xG 0.09 · vs FC Barcelona12' goal · xG 0.31 · vs FC Barcelona48' goal · xG 0.11 · vs Deportivo Alavés
25 Shots7 Goals2.96xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-31Celta Vigo15'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-10-31Celta Vigo14'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-10-24Elche17'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.15
2026-10-19Getafe76'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.09
2026-10-19Getafe39'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.37
2026-10-19Getafe24'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.06
2026-09-19Osasuna61'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-09-19Osasuna53'Off targetFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.01
2026-09-19Osasuna50'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.12
2026-09-19Osasuna45'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.10
2026-09-15Espanyol45+2'Hit the woodworkOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-09-15Espanyol36'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.10
2026-09-12Real Madrid51'GoalOpen playRight foot0.10
2026-09-12Real Madrid30'SavedOpen playHeader0.02
2026-09-12Real Madrid26'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-09-05Real Racing Club47'GoalFrom cornerLeft foot0.03
2026-09-05Real Racing Club43'GoalOpen playRight foot0.65
2026-09-05Real Racing Club41'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-08-31FC Barcelona62'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-08-31FC Barcelona61'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.28
2026-08-31FC Barcelona59'GoalFrom cornerHeader0.09
2026-08-31FC Barcelona12'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.31
2026-08-20Deportivo Alavés48'GoalOpen playRight foot0.11
2026-08-20Deportivo Alavés32'SavedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-08-20Deportivo Alavés4'Off targetFrom throw-inRight foot0.04

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Rayo Vallecano10667723.047.43
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Rayo Vallecano2000——
2026-27League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano426051—7.97
2025-26League La Liga Rayo Vallecano22818512.946.79
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Rayo Vallecano1562621—6.68
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano419412—6.87
2025-26League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano3383051—6.79
2024-25League La Liga Rayo Vallecano231,138324.036.85
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano39700—6.60
2024-25League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano251,13832—6.85
2023-24League La Liga Rayo Vallecano311,668314.536.71
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano310110—6.65
2023-24League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano371,67631—6.71
2022-23League La Liga Rayo Vallecano382,413657.286.85
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano319410—6.57
2022-23League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano382,41365—6.85
2021-22League Segunda División Mirandés362,897154—7.04
2021-22League LaLiga 2 Mirandés362,894154—7.04
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Mirandés11500—6.50
2021-22League LaLiga Atlético Madrid3000——
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Atlético Madrid21900—5.90
2020-21League LaLiga Atlético Madrid18000——
2020-21Int'l cup Champions League Atlético Madrid51000—6.40
2019-20League La Liga Atlético Madrid22300—6.50
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Atlético Madrid12100—6.70
2019-20League LaLiga Atlético Madrid52700—6.50
2018-19League La Liga Atlético Madrid14410—7.30
2018-19League LaLiga Atlético Madrid34510—7.30

Sergio Camello historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
253.37 per 90
Shots on target
141.89 per 90
Shooting accuracy
56%
Shots blocked
30.40 per 90
Key passes
91.21 per 90
Expected assists
0.620.08 per 90
Big chances missed
20.27 per 90
Expected goals on target
4.330.58 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.13 per 90
Offsides
10.13 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
34947.09 per 90
Accurate passes
16121.72 per 90
Pass accuracy
80%
Accurate long balls
70.94 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
81.08 per 90
Dribble success
31%
Passes in the opposition half
10714.44 per 90
Ball carries
11715.79 per 90
Progressive carries
141.89 per 90
Dispossessed
111.48 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
374.99 per 90
Possession lost
11215.11 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
40.54 per 90
Tackle success
57%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
0
Ball recoveries
293.91 per 90
Duels won
344.59 per 90
Duel success
40%
Aerial duels won
20.27 per 90
Aerial success
14%

Discipline

Fouls committed
101.35 per 90
Was fouled
172.29 per 90
Yellow cards
30.40 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated