Rafik Guitane
Viewing
2022-230Goals0.00 per 90
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
2022-23—Average ratingStade de Reims2022-231Appearances2 minutes
2022-230.00Expected goals
Latest€5.2mMarket valueForward
2019-200Goals0.00 per 90
2019-200Assists0.00 per 90
2019-206.30Average ratingStade Rennais2019-202Appearances14 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest€5.2mMarket valueForward
2017-182Goals0.40 per 90
2017-182Assists0.40 per 90
2017-186.73Average ratingLe Havre2017-1818Appearances446 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest€5.2mMarket valueForward
Season2022-23
Ligue 1
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 5 | 248 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Estoril Praia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 30 | 1,726 | 2 | 5 | — | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Sporting Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting Braga | 4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting Braga | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 21 | 860 | 0 | 4 | — | 6.81 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca da Liga | Estoril Praia | 5 | 175 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Estoril Praia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 33 | 2,719 | 5 | 3 | — | 7.13 |
| 2022-23 | League Ligue 1 | Stade de Reims | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade de Reims | 2 | 156 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.85 |
| 2022-23 | League Primeira Liga | Estoril Praia | 15 | 789 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.72 |
| 2021-22 | League Primeira Liga | CS Marítimo | 30 | 1,923 | 4 | 2 | — | 6.64 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Taça de Portugal | CS Marítimo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Primeira Liga | CS Marítimo | 30 | 1,518 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.68 |
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Rennais | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Stade Rennais | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.35 |
| 2018 | National team U19 European Ch.ship | France Cricket Under-19 U19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Stade Rennais | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 2 | Le Havre | 18 | 446 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.73 |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 1 | Le Havre | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Rafik Guitane historical transfers
- 2024-08-31Estoril Praia to Sporting BragaLoan
- 2023-07-23Stade de Reims to Estoril Praia250k €
- 2023-01-31Stade de Reims to Estoril PraiaLoan
- 2021-08-31Stade de Reims to CS MarítimoLoan
- 2021-08-30Stade Rennais to Stade de ReimsFree
- 2020-08-12Stade Rennais to CS MarítimoLoan
- 2018-02-01Stade Rennais to Le HavreLoan
- 2018-01-31Le Havre to Stade Rennais8M €
- 2016-07-21Le Havre U19 to Le HavreTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.00
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3135.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 145.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 145.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 145.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 145.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 145.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 16.43 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17109.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 851.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 745.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 16.43 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 212.86 per 90
- Possession lost
- 851.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.61 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 122.42 per 90
- Chances created
- 61.21 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 36273.05 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13226.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 81.61 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.20 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 387.67 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9819.78 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 224.44 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 265.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12926.03 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 51.01 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 61.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 275.45 per 90
- Duels won
- 6813.72 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.81 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 193.83 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated