Aiyegun Tosin

Forward · Benin · Lorient

2025-265Goals0.42 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.73Average ratingLorient
2025-2627Appearances1,068 minutes
2025-266.11Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.11
Market valueForward

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

44% on target
82' saved · xG 0.20 · vs Paris Saint-Germain77' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Olympique de Marseille87' missed · xG 0.11 · vs Paris FC48' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Lille35' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Lille71' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Stade Brestois1' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs Nantes59' saved · xG 0.14 · vs RC Lens57' missed · xG 0.11 · vs RC Lens53' saved · xG 0.19 · vs RC Lens21' saved · xG 0.79 · vs Angers89+4' saved · xG 0.07 · vs Stade Brestois80' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Paris FC57' post · xG 0.07 · vs AS Monaco42' saved · xG 0.12 · vs AS Monaco60' saved · xG 0.25 · vs Stade Rennais53' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Stade Rennais43' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Rennais89+8' blocked · xG 0.21 · vs Auxerre88' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Auxerre44+2' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Auxerre23' missed · xG 0.55 · vs Auxerre77' goal · xG 0.20 · vs Paris Saint-Germain64' goal · xG 0.47 · vs RC Lens20' goal · xG 0.89 · vs Le Havre63' goal · xG 0.43 · vs Lille46' goal · xG 0.12 · vs Stade Rennais
27 Shots5 Goals5.28xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-05-02Paris Saint-Germain82'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.20
2026-05-02Paris Saint-Germain77'GoalOpen playRight foot0.20
2026-04-18Olympique de Marseille77'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.02
2026-04-05Paris FC87'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.11
2026-03-14RC Lens64'GoalOpen playRight foot0.47
2026-03-08Lille48'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-03-08Lille35'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-02-07Stade Brestois71'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.01
2025-11-23Nantes1'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.09
2025-11-02RC Lens59'SavedOpen playRight foot0.14
2025-11-02RC Lens57'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.11
2025-11-02RC Lens53'SavedOpen playRight foot0.19
2025-10-26Angers21'SavedPenaltyRight foot0.79
2025-10-19Stade Brestois89+4'SavedFrom cornerHeader0.07
2025-10-03Paris FC80'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2025-09-27AS Monaco57'Hit the woodworkOpen playRight foot0.07
2025-09-27AS Monaco42'SavedOpen playRight foot0.12
2025-09-21Le Havre20'GoalOpen playRight foot0.89
2025-08-30Lille63'GoalFree kick deliveryRight foot0.43
2025-08-24Stade Rennais60'SavedOpen playRight foot0.25
2025-08-24Stade Rennais53'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2025-08-24Stade Rennais46'GoalFrom cornerRight foot0.12
2025-08-24Stade Rennais43'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2025-08-17Auxerre89+8'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.21
2025-08-17Auxerre88'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.02
2025-08-17Auxerre44+2'Off targetOpen playHeader0.07
2025-08-17Auxerre23'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.55

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26Ligue 1Lorient271,068506.116.73

Aiyegun Tosin historical transfers

  • 2023-07-25FC Zürich to Lorient4M €
  • 2019-09-02JFK Ventspils to FC Zürich450k €
  • 2017-03-03Unknown to JFK VentspilsUnknown

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
302.53 per 90
Shots on target
121.01 per 90
Shooting accuracy
40%
Shots blocked
50.42 per 90
Key passes
110.93 per 90
Expected assists
0.610.05 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
33928.57 per 90
Accurate passes
15312.89 per 90
Pass accuracy
78%
Accurate long balls
100.84 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
121.01 per 90
Dribble success
46%
Dispossessed
141.18 per 90
Possession lost
947.92 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
50.42 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
20.17 per 90
Clearances
60.51 per 90
Ball recoveries
191.60 per 90
Duels won
363.03 per 90
Duel success
43%
Aerial duels won
50.42 per 90
Aerial success
33%

Discipline

Fouls committed
110.93 per 90
Was fouled
141.18 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC