Niilo Mäenpää
Season2026
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | Örgryte IS | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-03 | IK Sirius | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-13 | Djurgårdens IF | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-04 | Västerås SK | 90+5' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-11-02 | IF Brommapojkarna | 52' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-11-02 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | Mjällby AIF | 58' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-07-13 | BK Häcken | 33' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-07-13 | BK Häcken | 28' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2024-11-03 | Djurgårdens IF | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-10-19 | IK Sirius | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-19 | IK Sirius | 43' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-19 | IK Sirius | 4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-05 | Hammarby IF | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-26 | Västerås SK | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-26 | Västerås SK | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-10 | Malmö FF | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-03 | IF Brommapojkarna | 32' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Halmstads BK | 10 | 567 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Halmstads BK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Halmstads BK | 26 | 1,379 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 6.65 |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | Halmstads BK | 14 | 723 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Puchar Polski | Warta Poznań | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Ekstraklasa | Warta Poznań | 30 | 790 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.54 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Puchar Polski | Warta Poznań | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Ekstraklasa | Warta Poznań | 31 | 1,655 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2021 | League Veikkausliiga | IFK Mariehamn | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Cup Suomen Cup | IFK Mariehamn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Ekstraklasa | Warta Poznań | 14 | 510 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2020 | League Veikkausliiga | IFK Mariehamn | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League Veikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Inter Turku | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | League Veikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Niilo Mäenpää historical transfers
- 2024-07-15Warta Poznań to Halmstads BKFree
- 2022-01-01IFK Mariehamn to Warta PoznańFree
- 2020-01-01Inter Turku to IFK MariehamnFree
- 2018-01-01FC Haka to Inter TurkuFree
- 2015-01-01HJS to FC HakaFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.63 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.32 per 90
- Key passes
- 101.59 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 47074.60 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33152.54 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 111.75 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.32 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.16 per 90
- Dribble success
- 14%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14523.02 per 90
- Ball carries
- 9915.71 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 132.06 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.79 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.79 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7011.11 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 101.59 per 90
- Clearances
- 81.27 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.95 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 274.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 253.97 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.63 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.48 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.33 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 10.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.72 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 64041.77 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 32621.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 161.04 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.26 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Dispossessed
- 140.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17211.23 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 201.31 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 130.85 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.85 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 412.68 per 90
- Duels won
- 704.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 312.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 54%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 91.12 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.25 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 40.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 91.12 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.12 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 38447.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21026.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.87 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.37 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 12515.56 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.62 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 70.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9211.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 50.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.87 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.12 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 151.87 per 90
- Duels won
- 344.23 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 121.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.87 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated