Daniel Sánchez
Viewing
2025-266.53Average ratingMálaga CF
2025-2615Appearances676 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-261Assists0.13 per 90
Latest€430kMarket valueDefender
2024-257.00Average ratingMálaga CF
2024-2524Appearances1,970 minutes
2024-252Goals0.09 per 90
2024-253Assists0.14 per 90
Latest€430kMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
8 Shots0 Goals0.54xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-01 | FC Andorra | 65' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-21 | Cádiz | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-12 | Deportivo de La Coruña | 34' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-12 | Deportivo de La Coruña | 4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-05 | Real Racing Club | 65' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-21 | Cádiz | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-06 | Granada | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-31 | Las Palmas | 90+1' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-05-03 | Granada | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-01 | Almería | 71' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-01 | Almería | 55' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-21 | CD Tenerife | 53' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-21 | CD Tenerife | 24' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-01-26 | Real Zaragoza | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-01-26 | Real Zaragoza | 58' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-01-11 | Deportivo La Coruña | 60' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2024-12-21 | Sporting Gijón | 76' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-18 | CD Eldense | 84' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-27 | Levante UD | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-09 | FC Cartagena | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-09 | FC Cartagena | 44' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-27 | Eibar | 69' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-27 | Eibar | 45+3' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.20 |
| 2024-09-20 | Granada | 35' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Málaga CF | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Málaga CF | 15 | 676 | 0 | 1 | 0.54 | 6.53 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Málaga CF | 29 | 687 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.53 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Málaga CF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Málaga CF | 24 | 1,970 | 2 | 3 | 1.27 | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Málaga CF | 39 | 1,971 | 2 | 3 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Málaga CF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Málaga CF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Numancia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | CE Sabadell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Daniel Sánchez historical transfers
- 2026-08-26Málaga CF to No teamTransfer
- 2023-08-11Numancia to Málaga CFFree
- 2022-07-18CE Sabadell to NumanciaFree
- 2021-08-17Extremadura UD to CE SabadellFree
- 2021-01-19Extremadura UD to Linares DeportivoLoan
- 2020-08-10CD El Ejido 2012 to Extremadura UDFree
- 2019-09-04Atlético Malagueño to CD El Ejido 2012Free
- 2019-07-01Unknown to Atlético MalagueñoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 40.53 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.80 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 43057.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22129.42 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.80 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.40 per 90
- Dribble success
- 30%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 9312.38 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.93 per 90
- Tackle success
- 78%
- Interceptions
- 50.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 172.26 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 303.99 per 90
- Duels won
- 192.53 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.53 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.53 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 160.73 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 10.05 per 90
- Key passes
- 241.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 127258.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 62228.42 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 371.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 170.78 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Dispossessed
- 120.55 per 90
- Possession lost
- 28813.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 241.10 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 210.96 per 90
- Clearances
- 502.28 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 894.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 863.93 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 150.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 221.01 per 90
- Was fouled
- 241.10 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated