Nadir El Jamali
Viewing
2026-276.75Average ratingSaint-Étienne
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-274Appearances37 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.64Average ratingSaint-Étienne
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2615Appearances591 minutes
2025-26—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | Guingamp | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | USL Dunkerque | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-24 | Stade de Reims | 63' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-24 | Stade de Reims | 32' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-24 | Stade de Reims | 32' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-01-24 | Stade de Reims | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-24 | Stade de Reims | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-17 | Clermont Foot | 79' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-17 | Clermont Foot | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-17 | Clermont Foot | 52' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-01-17 | Clermont Foot | 40' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-01-17 | Clermont Foot | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Le Mans | 64' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Le Mans | 61' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Le Mans | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Le Mans | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Le Mans | 37' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-13 | Bastia | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-20 | Stade de Reims | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-20 | Stade de Reims | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 59' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Saint-Étienne | 4 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Saint-Étienne | 15 | 591 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Saint-Étienne | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 24.86 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 24.86 per 90
- Key passes
- 37.30 per 90
- Offsides
- 12.43 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 43104.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2560.81 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 96%
- Accurate long balls
- 12.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 24.86 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1638.92 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1434.05 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 49.73 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 12.43 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 12.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 717.03 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 12.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 12.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 37.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 512.16 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 12.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 12.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 203.05 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.76 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 111.68 per 90
- Key passes
- 91.37 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.30 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 41563.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23736.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.91 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 91.37 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 15523.60 per 90
- Ball carries
- 9514.47 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 91.37 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 81.22 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 131.98 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8613.10 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 101.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 20.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 81.22 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 203.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 416.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 81.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.15 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.52 per 90
- Was fouled
- 121.83 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated