Souleymane Faye
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.80Average ratingLorient2026-273Appearances63 minutes
2026-270.22Expected goals
Latest€3.2mMarket valueForward
2025-262Goals0.11 per 90
2025-266Assists0.34 per 90
2025-266.96Average ratingGranada2025-2619Appearances1,611 minutes
2025-263.26Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.26
Latest€3.2mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots0 Goals0.22xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Lorient | Le Mans | 87' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-29 | Lorient | Troyes | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-22 | Lorient | Nice | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-03 | Granada | Almería | 22' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Granada | Almería | 13' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-12-21 | Granada | Albacete Balompié | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-13 | Granada | Sporting Gijón | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-07 | Granada | AD Ceuta | 45+4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-07 | Granada | AD Ceuta | 38' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-07 | Granada | AD Ceuta | 15' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-12-07 | Granada | AD Ceuta | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-29 | Granada | Cultural Leonesa | 60' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-22 | Granada | Córdoba | 86' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-11-22 | Granada | Córdoba | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-15 | Granada | Real Racing Club | 87' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-15 | Granada | Real Racing Club | 44' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-09 | Granada | Real Zaragoza | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-09 | Granada | Real Zaragoza | 25' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | Granada | Cádiz | 84' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | Granada | Cádiz | 67' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-10-17 | Granada | FC Andorra | 40' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-17 | Granada | FC Andorra | 13' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-10-17 | Granada | FC Andorra | 11' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-10 | Granada | Las Palmas | 90+5' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-10 | Granada | Las Palmas | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-10 | Granada | Las Palmas | 2' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-04 | Granada | Real Sociedad B | 8' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-10-04 | Granada | Real Sociedad B | 3' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.30 |
| 2025-09-28 | Granada | Huesca | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-28 | Granada | Huesca | 31' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-22 | Granada | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 84' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-14 | Granada | Leganés | 33' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-06 | Granada | Málaga CF | 45+3' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-31 | Granada | Mirandés | 90+9' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-31 | Granada | Mirandés | 88' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-31 | Granada | Mirandés | 84' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-31 | Granada | Mirandés | 81' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-31 | Granada | Mirandés | 29' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-31 | Granada | Mirandés | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-31 | Granada | Mirandés | 3' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.09 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Lorient | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.80 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Sporting CP | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Granada | 19 | 1,611 | 2 | 6 | 3.26 | 6.96 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 | 45 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Granada | 19 | 1,611 | 2 | 6 | — | 6.96 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Granada | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 10 | 95 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Sporting CP | 4 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
Souleymane Faye historical transfers
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 34.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 11.43 per 90
- Key passes
- 22.86 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.130.18 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.43 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5172.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1825.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 11.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 34.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1115.71 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1217.14 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 22.86 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.43 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 22.86 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1217.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 11.43 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 11.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 1115.71 per 90
- Duel success
- 73%
- Aerial duels won
- 34.29 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 34.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 372.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.73 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 90.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 231.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 83446.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31217.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 80.45 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 271.51 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Dispossessed
- 372.07 per 90
- Possession lost
- 28816.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.45 per 90
- Tackle success
- 44%
- Interceptions
- 70.39 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 623.46 per 90
- Duels won
- 965.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 221.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 150.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 291.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated