Tommaso Baldanzi

Midfielder · Italy · Genoa

2025-266.72Average ratingGenoa · AS Roma
2025-262Assists0.23 per 90
2025-261Goals0.11 per 90
2025-2618Appearances792 minutes
2025-262.00Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.00
Market valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
Serie A

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

36% on target
80' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Juventus10' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Cagliari89' saved · xG 0.21 · vs SSC Napoli41' saved · xG 0.01 · vs Cremonese25' saved · xG 0.09 · vs Cremonese77' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Udinese43' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Udinese89+7' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Lazio81' missed · xG 0.17 · vs Lazio53' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Torino74' goal · xG 0.61 · vs Juventus
11 Shots1 Goals1.46xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2025-12-20Juventus80'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.06
2025-12-20Juventus74'GoalOpen playRight foot0.61
2025-12-07Cagliari10'BlockedCounter-attackLeft foot0.06
2025-11-30SSC Napoli89'SavedOpen playRight foot0.21
2025-11-23Cremonese41'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.01
2025-11-23Cremonese25'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.09
2025-11-09Udinese77'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.05
2025-11-09Udinese43'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.07
2025-09-21Lazio89+7'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.06
2025-09-21Lazio81'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.17
2025-09-14Torino53'Off targetCounter-attackLeft foot0.06

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26Serie AGenoa8401020.486.78
2025-26Serie AAS Roma10391101.526.66
Career1879212

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Tommaso Baldanzi historical transfers

  • 2026-01-23AS Roma to GenoaLoan
  • 2024-02-01Empoli to AS Roma11.5M €
  • 2021-07-01Empoli U20 to EmpoliTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
202.27 per 90
Shots on target
70.80 per 90
Shooting accuracy
35%
Shots blocked
50.57 per 90
Key passes
151.70 per 90
Expected assists
1.450.16 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
52659.77 per 90
Accurate passes
30534.66 per 90
Pass accuracy
88%
Accurate long balls
80.91 per 90
Accurate crosses
50.57 per 90
Cross accuracy
31%
Successful dribbles
50.57 per 90
Dribble success
31%
Dispossessed
202.27 per 90
Possession lost
10712.16 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
70.80 per 90
Tackle success
44%
Interceptions
60.68 per 90
Clearances
20.23 per 90
Ball recoveries
414.66 per 90
Duels won
465.23 per 90
Duel success
47%
Aerial duels won
10.11 per 90
Aerial success
13%

Discipline

Fouls committed
101.14 per 90
Was fouled
242.73 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC