Arthur Atta
2025-266.89Average ratingUdinese
2025-263Assists0.11 per 90
2025-265Goals0.18 per 90
2025-2632Appearances2,563 minutes
2025-264.05Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.95
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
33% on target81 Shots5 Goals5.64xG on map
2 shots were taken from beyond 40 m and fall outside the map. Still counted above.
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Fiorentina | Frosinone | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Fiorentina | Frosinone | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-08-29 | Fiorentina | Frosinone | 50' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-29 | Fiorentina | Frosinone | 32' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Fiorentina | Frosinone | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-27 | Udinese | Lazio | 89+3' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-27 | Udinese | Lazio | 85' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.87 |
| 2026-04-27 | Udinese | Lazio | 18' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-18 | Udinese | Parma | 89+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-18 | Udinese | Parma | 89+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | Udinese | Parma | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Udinese | AC Milan | 70' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-06 | Udinese | Como | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-14 | Udinese | Juventus | 77' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-14 | Udinese | Juventus | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-14 | Udinese | Juventus | 39' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-14 | Udinese | Juventus | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | Udinese | Juventus | 25' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-07 | Udinese | Atalanta | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-08 | Udinese | Lecce | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Udinese | Lecce | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-02 | Udinese | AS Roma | 38' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-02 | Udinese | AS Roma | 7' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-26 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-26 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-26 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 62' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-01-26 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 52' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-26 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 37' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-26 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 22' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-10 | Udinese | Pisa | 88' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-07 | Udinese | Torino | 89+4' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-29 | Udinese | Parma | 36' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Udinese | Bologna | 44+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-22 | Udinese | Bologna | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-09 | Udinese | AS Roma | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-09 | Udinese | AS Roma | 25' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-01 | Udinese | Atalanta | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Udinese | Atalanta | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-20 | Udinese | Cremonese | 72' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-20 | Udinese | Cremonese | 21' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-05 | Udinese | Cagliari | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-05 | Udinese | Cagliari | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-05 | Udinese | Cagliari | 39' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.29 |
| 2025-10-05 | Udinese | Cagliari | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-05 | Udinese | Cagliari | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-28 | Udinese | Sassuolo | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-20 | Udinese | AC Milan | 77' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | Udinese | AC Milan | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-20 | Udinese | AC Milan | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-20 | Udinese | AC Milan | 2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-14 | Udinese | Pisa | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Udinese | Pisa | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Udinese | Pisa | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-31 | Udinese | Inter | 39' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-31 | Udinese | Inter | 22' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-25 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 15' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-11 | Udinese | Monza | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-11 | Udinese | Monza | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-03 | Udinese | Cagliari | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-28 | Udinese | Bologna | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-28 | Udinese | Bologna | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-23 | Udinese | Torino | 54' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-04-11 | Udinese | AC Milan | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-11 | Udinese | AC Milan | 61' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-15 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 89+2' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-15 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-10 | Udinese | Lazio | 89+5' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-10 | Udinese | Lazio | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-10 | Udinese | Lazio | 75' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-01 | Udinese | Parma | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-01 | Udinese | Parma | 23' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-01 | Udinese | Parma | 7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-02-21 | Udinese | Lecce | 86' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-16 | Udinese | Empoli | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-16 | Udinese | Empoli | 18' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-01 | Udinese | Venezia | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-04 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-04 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-04 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-23 | Udinese | Fiorentina | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-14 | Udinese | SSC Napoli | 37' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 572.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 200.70 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 190.67 per 90
- Key passes
- 341.19 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.310.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 166458.43 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 86430.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 391.37 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 150.53 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 622.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 51%
- Dispossessed
- 642.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 43015.10 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 170.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 210.74 per 90
- Clearances
- 351.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1103.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 1394.88 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 200.70 per 90
- Aerial success
- 49%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 230.81 per 90
- Was fouled
- 321.12 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC