Vegard Erlien
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.50Average ratingReal Valladolid2026-271Appearances5 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€1.0mMarket valueForward
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.45Average ratingReal Valladolid2025-2610Appearances281 minutes
2025-260.66Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.66
Latest€1.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-08 | CD Castellón | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-11 | Leganés | 60' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-11 | Leganés | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-01-11 | Leganés | 32' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.17 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | Real Valladolid | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Real Valladolid | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Valladolid | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | League Eliteserien | Tromsø IL | 3 | 116 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Real Valladolid | 10 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 6.45 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Valladolid | 19 | 318 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2025 | League Eliteserien | Tromsø IL | 30 | 2,097 | 9 | 4 | — | 7.12 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Tromsø IL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | League Eliteserien | Tromsø IL | 23 | 1,834 | 8 | 4 | — | 6.95 |
| 2023 | League Eliteserien | Tromsø IL | 30 | 2,367 | 15 | 2 | — | 7.04 |
| 2020 | League Eliteserien | Ranheim IL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League Eliteserien | Ranheim IL | 11 | 640 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
Vegard Erlien historical transfers
- 2026-09-02Real Valladolid to Tromsø ILFree
- 2026-09-01Real Valladolid to No teamTransfer
- 2026-01-01Tromsø IL to Real ValladolidFree
- 2023-01-24Ranheim IL to Tromsø ILFree
- 2019-08-26Sandnes Ulf to Ranheim ILTransfer
- 2018-01-13Rosenborg BK II to Sandnes UlfFree
- 2015-01-01Unknown to Rosenborg BK IITransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 236.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 118.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 50%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 118.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 236.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 118.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 30.96 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.96 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8125.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 227.05 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 55%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.64 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 319.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 51.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 10.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.64 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 61.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 165.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 72.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.92 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.64 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated