Eirik Haugan
Viewing
20216.87Average ratingÖstersunds FK
202129Appearances2,549 minutes
20210Goals0.00 per 90
20210Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€565kMarket valueDefender
20207.04Average ratingÖstersunds FK
202025Appearances2,219 minutes
20200Goals0.00 per 90
20200Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€565kMarket valueDefender
20196.93Average ratingÖstersunds FK
201912Appearances1,043 minutes
20190Goals0.00 per 90
20190Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€565kMarket valueDefender
Season2021
Allsvenskan
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Molde FK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | League Eliteserien | Molde FK | 18 | 322 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2025 | League Eliteserien | Molde FK | 29 | 2,365 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.19 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Molde FK | 8 | 256 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.13 |
| 2024 | League Eliteserien | Molde FK | 30 | 1,390 | 4 | 0 | — | 7.11 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Molde FK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Molde FK | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023 | League Eliteserien | Molde FK | 29 | 1,653 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.21 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Molde FK | 5 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Molde FK | 5 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Molde FK | 12 | 720 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.91 |
| 2022 | League Eliteserien | Molde FK | 28 | 2,105 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.13 |
| 2021 | League Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 29 | 2,549 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2020 | League Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 25 | 2,219 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2019 | League Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 12 | 1,043 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2014 | League Eliteserien | Molde FK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Eirik Haugan historical transfers
- 2022-02-07Östersunds FK to Molde FKTransfer
- 2019-02-13Hødd IL to Östersunds FKFree
- 2017-05-18No team to Hødd ILTransfer
- 2017-04-04Olympique de Marseille 2 to No teamTransfer
- 2015-08-28Molde FK II to Olympique de Marseille 2Free
- 2015-08-28Molde FK II to Olympique de Marseille IIFree
- 2013-01-01Unknown to Molde FK IITransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.04 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.11 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 175161.82 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 104236.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 963.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 50.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2378.37 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.07 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 210.74 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29810.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 220.78 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 561.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 1756.18 per 90
- Blocks
- 321.13 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 20.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1224.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 1394.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 692.44 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 190.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 280.99 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.32 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 40.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 183674.47 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 123850.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 1154.66 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.41 per 90
- Dribble success
- 59%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 34113.83 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.12 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 70.28 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2289.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 331.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 401.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 1134.58 per 90
- Blocks
- 261.05 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1255.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 1506.08 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 502.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 291.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 301.22 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.17 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 40.35 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 92880.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 69660.06 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 433.71 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 60.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 86%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18015.53 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.09 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 907.77 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 211.81 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 181.55 per 90
- Clearances
- 272.33 per 90
- Blocks
- 100.86 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 484.14 per 90
- Duels won
- 766.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 252.16 per 90
- Aerial success
- 69%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.12 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.09 per 90
Data updated