Ville Koski
Viewing
2026-276.67Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2026-278Appearances639 minutes
2026-271Goals0.14 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.6mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.90Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2025-265Appearances281 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.6mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots1 Goals0.91xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Valencia | 45+3' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-09-12 | Real Racing Club | 18' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.78 |
| 2026-05-23 | Rayo Vallecano | 79' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 8 | 639 | 1 | 0 | 0.91 | 6.67 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Deportivo Alavés | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Finland | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Deportivo Alavés | 4 | 350 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.35 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 5 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Deportivo Alavés | 12 | 281 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FC Honka | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League Veikkausliiga | FC Honka | 26 | 2,135 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.06 |
| 2023 | Cup Suomen Cup | FC Honka | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022 | League Veikkausliiga | FC Honka | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FC Honka | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Veikkausliiga | FC Honka | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Cup Suomen Cup | FC Honka | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | League Veikkausliiga | FC Honka | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Ville Koski historical transfers
- 2026-07-01NK Istra 1961 to Deportivo Alavés3M €
- 2026-01-31NK Istra 1961 to Deportivo AlavésLoan
- 2024-01-18FC Honka to NK Istra 1961Free
- 2021-01-01FC Honka/Akatemia to FC HonkaTransfer
- 2019-01-01PK Keski-Uusimaa to FC Honka/AkatemiaFree
- 2018-01-01Unknown to PK Keski-UusimaaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.28 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.00 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.14 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.830.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 32746.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20328.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 81.13 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 527.32 per 90
- Ball carries
- 618.59 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.14 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.42 per 90
- Possession lost
- 365.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.42 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 81.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 486.76 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.85 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 91.27 per 90
- Duels won
- 162.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 91.27 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.27 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.32 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.32 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.32 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.210.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10232.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5417.30 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.28 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 113.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.96 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 41.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 185.77 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 51.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 134.16 per 90
- Duel success
- 65%
- Aerial duels won
- 72.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.64 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated