Noa Lang
Viewing
2026-271Goals0.35 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-277.04Average ratingSSC Napoli2026-275Appearances254 minutes
2026-270.84Expected goals
Latest€24.0mMarket valueForward
2025-261Goals0.13 per 90
2025-262Assists0.27 per 90
2025-266.91Average ratingSSC Napoli2025-2618Appearances668 minutes
2025-260.80Expected goals
Latest€24.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
9 Shots1 Goals0.84xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Frosinone | 60' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-10 | Frosinone | 34' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-10-10 | Frosinone | 32' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-10-10 | Frosinone | 3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-10 | Frosinone | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-09-20 | Fiorentina | 45+2' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-20 | Fiorentina | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-13 | Bologna | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-30 | Como | 19' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-01-14 | Parma | 55' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-07 | Hellas Verona | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-07 | Hellas Verona | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-07 | Hellas Verona | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | Udinese | 11' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-30 | AS Roma | 9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Atalanta | 45' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.50 |
| 2025-09-28 | AC Milan | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-30 | Cagliari | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 5 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 7.04 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | SSC Napoli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Netherlands | 6 | 56 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Netherlands | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Netherlands | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 18 | 668 | 1 | 2 | 0.80 | 6.91 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | SSC Napoli | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2025-26 | League Super Lig | Galatasaray | 15 | 704 | 0 | 3 | — | 7.02 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | SSC Napoli | 7 | 247 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Galatasaray | 4 | 254 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 4 | 130 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 29 | 1,914 | 11 | 10 | — | 7.52 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | PSV Eindhoven | 11 | 686 | 2 | 2 | — | 7.02 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 11 | 588 | 4 | 1 | — | 7.35 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | PSV Eindhoven | 6 | 406 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.44 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Netherlands | 4 | 118 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.03 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 5 | 242 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | League Pro League | Club Brugge KV | 33 | 2,301 | 9 | 7 | — | 7.26 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Club Brugge KV | 6 | 292 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup | Netherlands | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League First Division A | Club Brugge KV | 37 | 2,855 | 7 | 12 | — | 7.20 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | Club Brugge KV | 6 | 528 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2020-21 | League First Division A | Club Brugge KV | 29 | 2,197 | 16 | 7 | — | 7.37 |
| 2020-21 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Club Brugge KV | 6 | 301 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2019-20 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 9 | 210 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.32 |
| 2019-20 | League Eredivisie | FC Twente | 7 | 602 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 4 | 128 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2018-19 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 7 | 49 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.03 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Noa Lang historical transfers
- 2026-01-23SSC Napoli to GalatasarayLoan
- 2025-07-17PSV Eindhoven to SSC Napoli25M €
- 2023-07-08Club Brugge KV to PSV Eindhoven12.5M €
- 2021-07-01AFC Ajax to Club Brugge KV6M €
- 2020-10-05AFC Ajax to Club Brugge KVLoan
- 2020-01-18AFC Ajax to FC TwenteLoan
- 2019-09-12Jong Ajax to AFC AjaxTransfer
- 2017-07-01Ajax U19 to Jong AjaxTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 93.19 per 90
- Shots on target
- 31.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.35 per 90
- Key passes
- 41.42 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.450.16 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.35 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.310.47 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.71 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15755.63 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8530.12 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.77 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.35 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5720.20 per 90
- Ball carries
- 7325.87 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 279.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.71 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 62.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4114.53 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.35 per 90
- Tackle success
- 25%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 31.06 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.35 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 93.19 per 90
- Duels won
- 103.54 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 91.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.54 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 44%
- Shots blocked
- 30.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 152.02 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.080.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 41155.37 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21228.56 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.62 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 111.48 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 81.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 70.94 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12016.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.94 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 20.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 324.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 374.99 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.81 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.48 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated