Naoufel El Hannach
Viewing
2026-276.82Average ratingMontpellier
2026-277Appearances416 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.4mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.86Average ratingMontpellier
2025-2619Appearances1,065 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-261Assists0.08 per 90
Latest€1.4mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 | Dijon | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-08 | Dijon | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-06 | Pau FC | 45+1' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-07 | Annecy FC | 74' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-27 | Stade Lavallois | 56' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-27 | Stade Lavallois | 16' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-29 | Amiens SC | 68' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-18 | Le Mans | 89' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Montpellier | 7 | 416 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Montpellier | 19 | 1,065 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.86 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Montpellier | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Naoufel El Hannach historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Paris Saint-Germain to MontpellierLoan
- 2024-08-06Paris Saint-Germain U19 to Paris Saint-GermainTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 51.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 38883.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24152.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.30 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 20%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10021.63 per 90
- Ball carries
- 10222.07 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 122.60 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.22 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 51.08 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7215.58 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.30 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 91.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 91.95 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.65 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 245.19 per 90
- Duels won
- 234.98 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.87 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.30 per 90
- Was fouled
- 122.60 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.43 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.51 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.08 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.93 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.08 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 94379.69 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 50542.68 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 231.94 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.51 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 121.01 per 90
- Dribble success
- 55%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 20817.58 per 90
- Ball carries
- 13611.49 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 80.68 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.34 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 221.86 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20016.90 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 201.69 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 151.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 363.04 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 685.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 776.51 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 171.44 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.01 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.93 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.42 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated