Iván Balliu

Defender · Albania · Rayo Vallecano · No. 20 · Born 1 Jan 1992 (age 34)

2026-276.46Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2026-278Appearances343 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.1mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

No shots recorded in this selection.

0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Rayo Vallecano834300—6.46
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Rayo Vallecano4000——
2026National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA Albania933400—6.78
2026-27League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano420700—6.33
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Albania1000——
2025-26League La Liga Rayo Vallecano14588000.506.74
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Rayo Vallecano1562400—6.65
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano325001—7.43
2025-26League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano3559400—6.74
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Albania2000——
2024-25League La Liga Rayo Vallecano251,189000.016.68
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League Albania627000—6.77
2024National team EURO Albania39000—6.70
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano433300—6.60
2024-25League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano381,22500—6.68
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Albania47500—6.30
2023-24League La Liga Rayo Vallecano332,876010.686.82
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano3000——
2023-24League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano372,87601—6.82
2023National team Int. Friendly Games Albania1000——
2022-23League La Liga Rayo Vallecano373,237000.336.70
2022National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA Albania11100—6.50
2022-23National team UEFA Nations League Albania430700—7.12
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano3000——
2022-23League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano373,23700—6.70
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Albania1000——
2021-22League La Liga Rayo Vallecano353,14812—6.74
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano638501—6.88
2021-22League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano353,14812—6.74
2020-21League Segunda División Almería322,66901—6.84
2020-21League LaLiga 2 Almería392,80401—6.83
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Almería29000—7.00
2019-20League Segunda División Almería302,26114—6.87
2019-20League LaLiga 2 Almería372,44914—6.85
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Almería1000——
2018-19League Ligue 2 Metz282,10600—6.94
2018National team World Cup 2018, Qualification, UEFA Albania44500—6.10
2018-19Cup Coupe de France Metz2000——
2017-18League Ligue 1 Metz251,95201—6.68
2017-18Cup Coupe de France Metz1000——
2017National team Int. Friendly Games Albania1000——
2016-17League Ligue 1 Metz272,33105—6.86
2015-16League Ligue 2 Metz15000——
2014-15League Primeira Liga FC Arouca331,08001—6.77
2013-14League Primeira Liga FC Arouca29000——

Iván Balliu historical transfers

  • 2021-07-14Almería to Rayo VallecanoFree
  • 2019-08-12Metz to AlmeríaFree
  • 2015-07-17FC Arouca to MetzFree
  • 2013-07-21Barcelona Atlètic to FC AroucaFree
  • 2011-07-01Barcelona U19 to Barcelona AtlèticTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
0
Shots on target
0
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
10.26 per 90
Expected assists
0.140.04 per 90
Chances created
10.26 per 90
Offsides
20.52 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
20253.00 per 90
Accurate passes
8823.09 per 90
Pass accuracy
81%
Accurate long balls
20.52 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
10.26 per 90
Dribble success
20%
Passes in the opposition half
4311.28 per 90
Ball carries
225.77 per 90
Dispossessed
0
Unsuccessful touches
92.36 per 90
Possession lost
4411.55 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
41.05 per 90
Tackle success
57%
Interceptions
20.52 per 90
Clearances
123.15 per 90
Blocks
30.79 per 90
Ball recoveries
71.84 per 90
Duels won
164.20 per 90
Duel success
48%
Aerial duels won
41.05 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
51.31 per 90
Was fouled
41.05 per 90
Yellow cards
10.26 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated