Miguel Román
Viewing
2026-277.27Average ratingCelta Vigo
2026-272Assists0.31 per 90
2026-271Goals0.16 per 90
2026-277Appearances578 minutes
2026-270.16Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.84
Latest€14.4mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.95Average ratingCelta Vigo
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-261Goals0.07 per 90
2025-2619Appearances1,310 minutes
2025-260.91Expected goals
Latest€14.4mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
14% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
7 Shots1 Goals0.15xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Real Racing Club | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-19 | Real Racing Club | 69' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-13 | Málaga CF | 90+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-13 | Málaga CF | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-07 | Getafe | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-07 | Getafe | 14' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-07 | Getafe | 9' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-06 | Osasuna | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | Espanyol | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Deportivo Alavés | 90+2' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-09 | FC Barcelona | 90+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-02 | Levante UD | 90+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-02 | Levante UD | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-09-28 | Elche | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2025-08-31 | Villarreal | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Celta Vigo | 7 | 578 | 1 | 2 | 0.16 | 7.27 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Celta Vigo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Celta Vigo | 5 | 421 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Celta Vigo | 19 | 1,310 | 1 | 0 | 0.91 | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Celta Vigo | 2 | 152 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.05 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Celta Vigo | 26 | 1,310 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Celta Vigo | 10 | 542 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.66 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Celta Vigo | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Celta Vigo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Pontevedra CF | 3 | 105 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
Miguel Román historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Celta Fortuna to Celta VigoTransfer
- 2023-07-24Pontevedra CF to Celta FortunaFree
- 2021-08-31Unknown to Pontevedra CFFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 30.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 71.09 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.770.12 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.16 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.080.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 48475.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 36957.46 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 233.58 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.47 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.47 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 23035.81 per 90
- Ball carries
- 11217.44 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 60.93 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.31 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7211.21 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.78 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 20.31 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.93 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.31 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 314.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 203.11 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.62 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.47 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.55 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.07 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 13%
- Shots blocked
- 30.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 171.17 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.470.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 91763.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 65545.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 432.95 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 80.55 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.21 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Dispossessed
- 20.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1278.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 171.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 120.82 per 90
- Clearances
- 251.72 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 694.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 513.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 201.37 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.76 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated