Maurice Dalé
Viewing
2018-191Goals0.19 per 90
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
2018-196.72Average ratingNancy2018-1912Appearances482 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2017-181Goals0.10 per 90
2017-181Assists0.10 per 90
2017-186.79Average ratingNancy2017-1815Appearances908 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2016-173Goals0.19 per 90
2016-174Assists0.25 per 90
2016-176.76Average ratingNancy2016-1725Appearances1,459 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2018-19
Ligue 2
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 12 | 482 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 15 | 908 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.79 |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 1 | Nancy | 25 | 1,459 | 3 | 4 | — | 6.76 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Coupe de France | Nancy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 17 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 32 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Ligue 2 | Arles | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Maurice Dalé historical transfers
- 2021-07-01Fos-sur-Mer to RetiredTransfer
- 2020-07-01FC Martigues to Fos-sur-MerFree
- 2020-01-10No team to FC MartiguesTransfer
- 2019-07-01Nancy to No teamTransfer
- 2018-01-23Giresunspor to NancyFree
- 2017-07-24Nancy to GiresunsporTransfer
- 2014-07-01Arles to NancyFree
- 2012-07-01Nantes to ArlesFree
- 2012-01-01Nantes to ArlesLoan
- 2011-07-01Unirea Urziceni to NantesFree
- 2010-08-25Unirea Urziceni to MGS PanserraikosLoan
- 2010-07-01Arles to Unirea Urziceni300k €
- 2009-08-10Auxerre to ArlesFree
- 2008-07-01FC Martigues to AuxerreFree
- 2007-01-01FC Martigues to Le PontetLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 142.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.56 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 21%
- Shots blocked
- 30.56 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.56 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.37 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.75 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21139.40 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8215.31 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 59%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.19 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.19 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5911.02 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.75 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 152.80 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8916.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.19 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 20.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 61.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 71.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 458.40 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 397.28 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.87 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.56 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 222.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.40 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 18%
- Shots blocked
- 40.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 131.29 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.30 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.30 per 90
- Offsides
- 90.89 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 50149.66 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19018.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 62%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.30 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.89 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 12912.79 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 262.58 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 484.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21321.11 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.69 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 20.20 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.89 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 181.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 11611.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 858.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 49%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 151.49 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 321.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.62 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 50.31 per 90
- Key passes
- 181.11 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.12 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.25 per 90
- Offsides
- 251.54 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 65740.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26916.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.19 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 8%
- Successful dribbles
- 110.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 65%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17610.86 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 392.41 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 654.01 per 90
- Possession lost
- 895.49 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.06 per 90
- Tackle success
- 11%
- Interceptions
- 60.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.74 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 462.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 1247.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 845.18 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 221.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 221.36 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated