Aurelien Platret
Viewing
2026-276.82Average ratingUS Boulogne Côte-d'Opale
2026-271Assists0.18 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-278Appearances511 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€525kMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.80Average ratingUS Boulogne Côte-d'Opale
2025-263Assists0.19 per 90
2025-262Goals0.13 per 90
2025-2626Appearances1,429 minutes
2025-26—Expected goals
Latest€525kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
43% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
7 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-04 | Dijon | 13' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-28 | Montpellier | 61' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-08-21 | Red Star FC | 76' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-21 | Red Star FC | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-21 | Red Star FC | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-14 | Guingamp | 36' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-08 | Nancy | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-06 | Rodez AF | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Clermont Foot | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Clermont Foot | 49' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Clermont Foot | 24' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-21 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 80' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-21 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-21 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-31 | Annecy FC | 45' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-28 | Stade de Reims | 10' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-03 | Amiens SC | 2' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-29 | Red Star FC | 32' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-23 | Montpellier | 60' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 8 | 511 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 26 | 1,429 | 2 | 3 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coupe de France | AS Monaco | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coupe de France | AS Monaco | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Aurelien Platret historical transfers
- 2025-07-01AS Monaco U21 to US Boulogne Côte-d'OpaleFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.23 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.53 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 20.35 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.88 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.35 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 28750.55 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11019.37 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.70 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.88 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.53 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6511.45 per 90
- Ball carries
- 7913.91 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 61.06 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.53 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 71.23 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9516.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 142.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 78%
- Interceptions
- 81.41 per 90
- Clearances
- 61.06 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 407.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 305.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.53 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.88 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.44 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 58%
- Shots blocked
- 20.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 271.70 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.13 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.06 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 82251.77 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34321.60 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 150.94 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 201.26 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.94 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 21713.67 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1298.12 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 50.31 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 161.01 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 382.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 24415.37 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 362.27 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 171.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 271.70 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 654.09 per 90
- Duels won
- 935.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 140.88 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 130.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated