Khalis Merah
Viewing
2026-277.23Average ratingOlympique Lyonnais
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals1.48 per 90
2026-273Appearances61 minutes
2026-270.40Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.60
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.63Average ratingOlympique Lyonnais
2025-261Assists0.08 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2621Appearances1,125 minutes
2025-261.01Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.01
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots1 Goals0.45xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | RC Lens | 85' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-10-09 | RC Lens | 78' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-09-19 | Stade Rennais | 66' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-10 | Toulouse | 19' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-04-25 | Auxerre | 50' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-08 | Paris FC | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-25 | Metz | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-14 | Stade Rennais | 42' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-09-14 | Stade Rennais | 42' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.44 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 3 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 7.23 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 21 | 1,125 | 0 | 1 | 1.01 | 6.63 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Olympique Lyonnais | 4 | 157 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.35 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 10 | 408 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.81 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 34.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.48 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.48 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.050.08 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.48 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.881.30 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5276.72 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3247.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 94%
- Accurate long balls
- 34.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2130.98 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1623.61 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 22.95 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.48 per 90
- Possession lost
- 45.90 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 45.90 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 22.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.48 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 913.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 75%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.48 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.48 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.48 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 120.96 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.260.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 63951.12 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 41132.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.72 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 8%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.80 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 131.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12610.08 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 191.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 70.56 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 493.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 594.72 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 90.72 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.52 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated