Senny Mayulu

Midfielder · France · Paris Saint-Germain

2025-266.79Average ratingParis Saint-Germain
2025-264Assists0.21 per 90
2025-264Goals0.21 per 90
2025-2626Appearances1,681 minutes
2025-264.13Expected goals
Market valueMidfielder

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

30% on target
82' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Nantes66' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Nantes25' missed · xG 0.23 · vs Olympique Lyonnais58' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Olympique de Marseille15' missed · xG 0.08 · vs RC Strasbourg74' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Auxerre78' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Paris FC40' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Paris FC30' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Paris FC48' post · xG 0.04 · vs Stade Rennais54' missed · xG 0.09 · vs AS Monaco46' missed · xG 0.08 · vs Le Havre10' missed · xG 0.65 · vs Olympique Lyonnais57' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Nice45' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Nice8' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Nice46' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Lorient23' saved · xG 0.24 · vs Stade Brestois78' saved · xG 0.17 · vs RC Strasbourg24' missed · xG 0.10 · vs RC Strasbourg35' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Lille89' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs RC Lens80' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs RC Lens38' goal · xG 0.51 · vs Angers21' goal · xG 0.20 · vs RC Strasbourg38' goal · xG 0.45 · vs Stade Rennais78' goal · xG 0.23 · vs RC Strasbourg
27 Shots4 Goals3.68xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-04-25Angers38'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.51
2026-04-22Nantes82'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot0.01
2026-04-22Nantes66'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-04-19Olympique Lyonnais25'Off targetOpen playHeader0.23
2026-02-08Olympique de Marseille58'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-02-01RC Strasbourg21'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.20
2026-02-01RC Strasbourg15'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot0.08
2026-01-23Auxerre74'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-01-04Paris FC78'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-01-04Paris FC40'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-01-04Paris FC30'SavedOpen playRight foot0.05
2025-12-06Stade Rennais48'Hit the woodworkOpen playLeft foot0.04
2025-12-06Stade Rennais38'GoalOpen playRight foot0.45
2025-11-29AS Monaco54'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.09
2025-11-22Le Havre46'Off targetCounter-attackLeft foot0.08
2025-11-09Olympique Lyonnais10'Off targetOpen playHeader0.65
2025-11-01Nice57'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.06
2025-11-01Nice45'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.10
2025-11-01Nice8'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2025-10-29Lorient46'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2025-10-25Stade Brestois23'SavedOpen playRight foot0.24
2025-10-17RC Strasbourg78'GoalOpen playHeader0.23
2025-10-17RC Strasbourg78'SavedOpen playRight foot0.17
2025-10-17RC Strasbourg24'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.10
2025-10-05Lille35'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2025-09-14RC Lens89'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.05
2025-09-14RC Lens80'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.03

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26Ligue 1Paris Saint-Germain261,681444.136.79

Senny Mayulu historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
351.87 per 90
Shots on target
110.59 per 90
Shooting accuracy
31%
Shots blocked
60.32 per 90
Key passes
392.09 per 90
Expected assists
2.910.16 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
112760.34 per 90
Accurate passes
68236.51 per 90
Pass accuracy
89%
Accurate long balls
211.12 per 90
Accurate crosses
80.43 per 90
Cross accuracy
29%
Successful dribbles
130.70 per 90
Dribble success
34%
Dispossessed
261.39 per 90
Possession lost
21311.40 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
291.55 per 90
Tackle success
60%
Interceptions
120.64 per 90
Clearances
50.27 per 90
Ball recoveries
824.39 per 90
Duels won
894.77 per 90
Duel success
47%
Aerial duels won
80.43 per 90
Aerial success
33%

Discipline

Fouls committed
261.39 per 90
Was fouled
201.07 per 90
Yellow cards
10.05 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC