Saúl del Cerro
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingBurgos Club de Fútbol
2026-273Appearances176 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€290kMarket valueDefender
2025-266.76Average ratingBurgos Club de Fútbol
2025-269Appearances221 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€290kMarket valueDefender
2023-246.60Average ratingBurgos Club de Fútbol
2023-242Appearances13 minutes
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€290kMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 6 | 86 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 9 | 221 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 42 | 233 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Segunda División | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga 2 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 13 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga 2 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
Saúl del Cerro historical transfers
- 2024-08-30Burgos Club de Fútbol to Mérida ADLoan
- 2024-07-01Burgos Promesas to Burgos Club de FútbolTransfer
- 2021-07-01CF Burgos U19 to Burgos PromesasTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 12262.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6834.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 52.56 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2613.30 per 90
- Ball carries
- 136.65 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.51 per 90
- Possession lost
- 189.20 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 42.05 per 90
- Clearances
- 157.67 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.51 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 63.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 94.60 per 90
- Duel success
- 64%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 12350.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8434.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 95%
- Accurate long balls
- 62.44 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 10.41 per 90
- Possession lost
- 62.44 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 176.92 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 62.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 135.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 52.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.41 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.63 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15103.85 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1069.23 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 427.69 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 213.85 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 320.77 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 213.85 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 16.92 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated