Mateo Pellegrino
Viewing
2026-272Goals0.48 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.97Average ratingFiorentina2026-276Appearances377 minutes
2026-270.74Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.26
Latest€14.6mMarket valueForward
2025-269Goals0.27 per 90
2025-261Assists0.03 per 90
2025-266.72Average ratingParma2025-2637Appearances2,993 minutes
2025-268.26Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.74
Latest€14.6mMarket valueForward
2024-253Goals0.37 per 90
2024-251Assists0.12 per 90
2024-256.84Average ratingParma2024-2513Appearances738 minutes
2024-253.81Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.81
Latest€14.6mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots2 Goals0.72xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Fiorentina | Genoa | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-11 | Fiorentina | Venezia | 66' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-09-05 | Fiorentina | Torino | 47' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-29 | Fiorentina | Frosinone | 83' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-08-29 | Fiorentina | Frosinone | 35' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-08-29 | Fiorentina | Frosinone | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-24 | Parma | Sassuolo | 80' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.41 |
| 2026-05-24 | Parma | Sassuolo | 34' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-24 | Parma | Sassuolo | 6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-10 | Parma | AS Roma | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-03 | Parma | Inter | 20' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-25 | Parma | Pisa | 87' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-25 | Parma | Pisa | 45' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-18 | Parma | Udinese | 33' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-18 | Parma | Udinese | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Parma | Cremonese | 57' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-21 | Parma | Cremonese | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-13 | Parma | Torino | 31' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.21 |
| 2026-03-13 | Parma | Torino | 20' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-27 | Parma | Cagliari | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-27 | Parma | Cagliari | 39' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.52 |
| 2026-02-27 | Parma | Cagliari | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-27 | Parma | Cagliari | 13' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-22 | Parma | AC Milan | 3' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-22 | Parma | AC Milan | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-15 | Parma | Hellas Verona | 90+3' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-02-15 | Parma | Hellas Verona | 77' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-15 | Parma | Hellas Verona | 57' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-15 | Parma | Hellas Verona | 36' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.32 |
| 2026-02-08 | Parma | Bologna | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-01 | Parma | Juventus | 90+3' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-01 | Parma | Juventus | 85' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-02-01 | Parma | Juventus | 76' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Parma | Juventus | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-25 | Parma | Atalanta | 76' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-01-25 | Parma | Atalanta | 70' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.45 |
| 2026-01-25 | Parma | Atalanta | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-01-25 | Parma | Atalanta | 56' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | Parma | Genoa | 54' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-18 | Parma | Genoa | 14' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-11 | Parma | Lecce | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-11 | Parma | Lecce | 72' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.23 |
| 2026-01-03 | Parma | Sassuolo | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-01-03 | Parma | Sassuolo | 24' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Parma | Sassuolo | 10' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-03 | Parma | Sassuolo | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-27 | Parma | Fiorentina | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-27 | Parma | Fiorentina | 74' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-27 | Parma | Fiorentina | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-27 | Parma | Fiorentina | 44' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-27 | Parma | Fiorentina | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-13 | Parma | Lazio | 85' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-13 | Parma | Lazio | 47' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-13 | Parma | Lazio | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-13 | Parma | Lazio | 14' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-08 | Parma | Pisa | 64' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-08 | Parma | Pisa | 51' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Parma | Udinese | 70' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Parma | Udinese | 38' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-23 | Parma | Hellas Verona | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-23 | Parma | Hellas Verona | 80' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-11-23 | Parma | Hellas Verona | 65' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-23 | Parma | Hellas Verona | 64' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-23 | Parma | Hellas Verona | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-23 | Parma | Hellas Verona | 18' | Goal | From throw-in | Header | 0.23 |
| 2025-11-08 | Parma | AC Milan | 61' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | Parma | AC Milan | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-29 | Parma | AS Roma | 37' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-29 | Parma | Torino | 77' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-29 | Parma | Torino | 75' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-29 | Parma | Torino | 72' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-29 | Parma | Torino | 36' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-09-21 | Parma | Cremonese | 32' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-21 | Parma | Cremonese | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-13 | Parma | Cagliari | 74' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-13 | Parma | Cagliari | 8' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-30 | Parma | Atalanta | 66' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-24 | Parma | Juventus | 73' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-24 | Parma | Juventus | 47' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.40 |
| 2025-05-25 | Parma | Atalanta | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2025-05-25 | Parma | Atalanta | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-05-25 | Parma | Atalanta | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-05-10 | Parma | Empoli | 21' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.22 |
| 2025-05-03 | Parma | Como | 52' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-05-03 | Parma | Como | 44' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-05-03 | Parma | Como | 8' | Off target | From corner | Other | 0.13 |
| 2025-05-03 | Parma | Como | 7' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-28 | Parma | Lazio | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-04-23 | Parma | Juventus | 45+1' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-04-23 | Parma | Juventus | 29' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-13 | Parma | Fiorentina | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-13 | Parma | Fiorentina | 31' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-05 | Parma | Inter | 90+1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2025-03-15 | Parma | Monza | 62' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-15 | Parma | Monza | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-08 | Parma | Torino | 90' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-08 | Parma | Torino | 82' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-03-08 | Parma | Torino | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-08 | Parma | Torino | 60' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-03-01 | Parma | Udinese | 87' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-01 | Parma | Udinese | 86' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Fiorentina | 6 | 377 | 2 | 0 | 0.74 | 6.97 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Parma | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Parma | 37 | 2,993 | 9 | 1 | 8.26 | 6.72 |
| 2025 | League Torneo Apertura | Vélez Sarsfield | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 169 | 3 | 0 | — | 8.85 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Parma | 13 | 738 | 3 | 1 | 3.81 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | League Liga Profesional | Club Atlético Platense | 26 | 1,979 | 10 | 1 | — | 7.13 |
| 2023 | League Liga Profesional | Estudiantes de La Plata | 26 | 218 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Estudiantes de La Plata | 8 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2022 | League Liga Profesional | Estudiantes de La Plata | 15 | 144 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022 | League Liga Profesional | Vélez Sarsfield | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Estudiantes de La Plata | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2022 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Vélez Sarsfield | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2021 | League Superliga | Vélez Sarsfield | 25 | 45 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.30 |
| 2021 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Vélez Sarsfield | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
Mateo Pellegrino historical transfers
- 2026-08-13Parma to Fiorentina22.5M €
- 2025-02-03Vélez Sarsfield to Parma1.6M €
- 2023-08-15Vélez Sarsfield to Club Atlético PlatenseLoan
- 2022-06-27Vélez Sarsfield to Estudiantes de La PlataLoan
- 2022-01-01Vélez Sarsfield Reserve to Vélez SarsfieldTransfer
- 2021-07-01Unknown to Vélez Sarsfield ReserveTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.48 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 81.91 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.240.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.720.17 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.24 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14434.38 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5112.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.72 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.24 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.95 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 368.59 per 90
- Ball carries
- 368.59 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 51.19 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 102.39 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 184.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5412.89 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.48 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 40.95 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 61.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 266.21 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 122.86 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.72 per 90
- Was fouled
- 92.15 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 732.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 220.66 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 200.60 per 90
- Key passes
- 220.66 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.090.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 102930.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3029.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.03 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 8%
- Successful dribbles
- 250.75 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Dispossessed
- 651.95 per 90
- Possession lost
- 40512.18 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.33 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 40.12 per 90
- Clearances
- 421.26 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 862.59 per 90
- Duels won
- 2316.95 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 1203.61 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 872.62 per 90
- Was fouled
- 712.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 222.68 per 90
- Shots on target
- 91.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 50.61 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.61 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.580.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.12 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 60.73 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 3.330.41 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 29335.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8810.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 55%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.37 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 688.29 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 161.95 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 293.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12515.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.24 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 10.12 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.73 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 202.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 718.66 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 506.10 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 273.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 161.95 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated