Pavel Šulc
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-273Assists0.80 per 90
2026-276.82Average ratingOlympique Lyonnais2026-276Appearances336 minutes
2026-270.36Expected goals
Latest€21.0mMarket valueForward
2025-2611Goals0.63 per 90
2025-263Assists0.17 per 90
2025-266.89Average ratingOlympique Lyonnais2025-2627Appearances1,567 minutes
2025-269.19Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.81
Latest€21.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
60% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots0 Goals0.36xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | RC Lens | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-09-19 | Stade Rennais | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-09-12 | Paris FC | 90+4' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-12 | Paris FC | 30' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-29 | Le Havre | 90+7' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | RC Lens | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-17 | RC Lens | 70' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-05-03 | Stade Rennais | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-05-03 | Stade Rennais | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2026-04-05 | Angers | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-03-22 | AS Monaco | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-22 | AS Monaco | 42' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-03-22 | AS Monaco | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-22 | AS Monaco | 17' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-15 | Nice | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-02-15 | Nice | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-15 | Nice | 45+1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-15 | Nice | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-07 | Nantes | 25' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-02-01 | Lille | 74' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Stade Brestois | 41' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-01-03 | AS Monaco | 57' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-03 | AS Monaco | 38' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.72 |
| 2025-12-14 | Le Havre | 85' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-14 | Le Havre | 52' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.31 |
| 2025-12-14 | Le Havre | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-14 | Le Havre | 44' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-12-14 | Le Havre | 21' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-07 | Lorient | 64' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | Nantes | 90+9' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-30 | Nantes | 90+5' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-30 | Nantes | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | Nantes | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-02 | Stade Brestois | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-29 | Paris FC | 58' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-29 | Paris FC | 51' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.94 |
| 2025-10-26 | RC Strasbourg | 35' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.35 |
| 2025-10-26 | RC Strasbourg | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-18 | Nice | 90+5' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.49 |
| 2025-10-18 | Nice | 45+4' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-18 | Nice | 29' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-18 | Nice | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-18 | Nice | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | Lille | 90' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-19 | Angers | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-19 | Angers | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-31 | Olympique de Marseille | 88' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.78 |
| 2025-08-31 | Olympique de Marseille | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.86 |
| 2025-08-23 | Metz | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-23 | Metz | 8' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.20 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 6 | 336 | 0 | 3 | 0.36 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Olympique Lyonnais | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Czechia | 9 | 773 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.94 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | Olympique Lyonnais | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Czechia | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Czechia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 27 | 1,567 | 11 | 3 | 9.19 | 6.89 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Olympique Lyonnais | 3 | 217 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.27 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 8 | 475 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.67 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Viktoria Plzeň | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Czechia | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Czechia | 6 | 444 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Czechia | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Viktoria Plzeň | 16 | 1,079 | 4 | 3 | — | 7.12 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Czechia | 4 | 85 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FC Viktoria Plzeň | 15 | 743 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FC Viktoria Plzeň | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Pavel Šulc historical transfers
- 2025-08-04FC Viktoria Plzeň to Olympique Lyonnais7.5M €
- 2022-07-14FC Viktoria Plzeň to FK JablonecLoan
- 2020-08-10FC Viktoria Plzeň to SK Dynamo České BudějoviceLoan
- 2020-01-26FC Viktoria Plzeň to SK Dynamo České BudějoviceLoan
- 2020-01-01Viktoria Plzeň B to FC Viktoria PlzeňTransfer
- 2019-07-03Viktoria Plzeň B to Slezský FC OpavaLoan
- 2019-07-01Viktoria Plzen U19 to Viktoria Plzeň BTransfer
- 2019-01-29Viktoria Plzen U19 to Vysočina JihlavaLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 51.34 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.80 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 60%
- Shots blocked
- 10.27 per 90
- Key passes
- 82.14 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.770.21 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.27 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.27 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.250.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15040.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7620.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.07 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5013.39 per 90
- Ball carries
- 369.64 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 51.34 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.80 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 92.41 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4211.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.07 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 10.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 41.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 112.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 133.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.80 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.80 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 442.53 per 90
- Shots on target
- 181.03 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 130.75 per 90
- Key passes
- 221.26 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.040.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 64036.76 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 28316.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.29 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.17 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.86 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 140.80 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19711.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.69 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 70.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.63 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 432.47 per 90
- Duels won
- 704.02 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 160.92 per 90
- Aerial success
- 26%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 150.86 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated