Yago Santiago
Viewing
2025-266.47Average ratingElche
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-269Appearances284 minutes
2025-260.12Expected goals
Latest€1.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-257.11Average ratingElche
2024-253Assists0.20 per 90
2024-252Goals0.13 per 90
2024-2518Appearances1,376 minutes
2024-252.38Expected goals
Latest€1.1mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
La Liga
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.13xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-13 | Mallorca | 63' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-13 | Mallorca | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-18 | Sporting Gijón | 51' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-19 | Real Racing Club | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-19 | Real Racing Club | 12' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-19 | Real Racing Club | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-14 | CD Eldense | 47' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-14 | CD Eldense | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-07 | Cádiz | 90+4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-12-07 | Cádiz | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-07 | Cádiz | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-12-07 | Cádiz | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-07 | Cádiz | 12' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-30 | CD Tenerife | 8' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-30 | CD Tenerife | 7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-24 | Real Oviedo | 23' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-02 | Eibar | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-27 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 22' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2024-09-02 | Córdoba | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-02 | Córdoba | 33' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2024-08-25 | Albacete Balompié | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-08-25 | Albacete Balompié | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-18 | Huesca | 90+8' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2024-08-18 | Huesca | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-08-18 | Huesca | 45' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.12 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Elche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Elche | 9 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.47 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Elche | 4 | 136 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Elche | 19 | 289 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Elche | 18 | 1,376 | 2 | 3 | 2.38 | 7.11 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Elche | 20 | 1,376 | 2 | 3 | — | 7.11 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Elche | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Tottenham Hotspur | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Yago Santiago historical transfers
- 2024-07-30Tottenham U21 to ElcheFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.63 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.63 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.63 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.210.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15448.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8928.20 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.63 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.63 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 41.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 20.63 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3611.41 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 10.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 123.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 103.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.63 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.63 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 231.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.85 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 57%
- Shots blocked
- 70.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 251.64 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 70446.05 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 39826.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.52 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 130.85 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 32%
- Successful dribbles
- 241.57 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Dispossessed
- 120.78 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15610.20 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.65 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 20.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.59 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 322.09 per 90
- Duels won
- 624.06 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.39 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 140.92 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated