Viktor Prodell
Viewing
20192Goals0.12 per 90
20190Assists0.00 per 90
20196.73Average ratingÖrebro SK201921Appearances1,548 minutes
2019—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
20184Goals0.52 per 90
20181Assists0.13 per 90
20186.72Average ratingIF Elfsborg201823Appearances698 minutes
2018—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
20179Goals0.62 per 90
20172Assists0.14 per 90
20177.00Average ratingIF Elfsborg201723Appearances1,316 minutes
2017—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2019
Allsvenskan
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | League Allsvenskan | Örebro SK | 21 | 1,548 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2018 | League Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 23 | 698 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.72 |
| 2017 | League Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 23 | 1,316 | 9 | 2 | — | 7.00 |
| 2016 | League Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 30 | 236 | 13 | 2 | — | 7.08 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | IF Elfsborg | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | League Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 27 | 0 | 10 | 2 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | IF Elfsborg | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | League Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 29 | 0 | 6 | 2 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Pro League | KV Mechelen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | League Allsvenskan | Åtvidabergs FF | 16 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012 | League Allsvenskan | Åtvidabergs FF | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Viktor Prodell historical transfers
- 2020-09-29No team to Västerås SKTransfer
- 2020-04-08Công An Hồ Chí Minh City to No teamTransfer
- 2020-01-04Örebro SK to Công An Hồ Chí Minh CityTransfer
- 2019-01-24IF Elfsborg to Örebro SKFree
- 2015-10-07KV Mechelen to IF ElfsborgTransfer
- 2014-03-17KV Mechelen to IF ElfsborgLoan
- 2013-07-15Åtvidabergs FF to KV MechelenTransfer
- 2009-01-01Eskilstuna City FK to Åtvidabergs FFTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 341.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 140.81 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 70.41 per 90
- Key passes
- 170.99 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.06 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.23 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 50629.42 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22212.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.29 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.23 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1196.92 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 201.16 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 331.92 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1709.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 40.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.64 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 442.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 1035.99 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 774.48 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 110.64 per 90
- Was fouled
- 231.34 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 222.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 91.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 10.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.77 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.52 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.64 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19925.66 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8310.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.26 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 546.96 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.26 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 121.55 per 90
- Possession lost
- 698.90 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.26 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 60.77 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.39 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.39 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 70.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 273.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 192.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.64 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 402.74 per 90
- Shots on target
- 221.50 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 55%
- Shots blocked
- 60.41 per 90
- Key passes
- 211.44 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.27 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.27 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.14 per 90
- Offsides
- 100.68 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 46531.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21814.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.55 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.55 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1409.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 120.82 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 271.85 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15410.53 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.14 per 90
- Tackle success
- 25%
- Interceptions
- 10.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.41 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 261.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 443.01 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 201.37 per 90
- Aerial success
- 34%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.44 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated