Gonçalo Ramos

Forward · Portugal · AC Milan · No. 9 · Born 20 Jun 2001 (age 25)

2026-271Goals0.17 per 90
2026-271Assists0.17 per 90
2026-276.55Average ratingAC Milan
2026-276Appearances535 minutes
2026-271.85Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.85
Latest€46.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target
59' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Sassuolo · for AC Milan43' saved · xG 0.38 · vs Sassuolo · for AC Milan43' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Sassuolo · for AC Milan17' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Sassuolo · for AC Milan45' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Lazio · for AC Milan60' missed · xG 0.21 · vs Venezia · for AC Milan51' blocked · xG 0.08 · vs Venezia · for AC Milan42' missed · xG 0.11 · vs Venezia · for AC Milan33' saved · xG 0.13 · vs Venezia · for AC Milan22' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Venezia · for AC Milan12' saved · xG 0.10 · vs Venezia · for AC Milan1' missed · xG 0.14 · vs Venezia · for AC Milan72' saved · xG 0.16 · vs Torino · for AC Milan69' blocked · xG 0.08 · vs Torino · for AC Milan58' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Torino · for AC Milan54' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Torino · for AC Milan3' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Torino · for AC Milan69' goal · xG 0.10 · vs Venezia · for AC Milan
18 Shots1 Goals1.85xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11AC MilanSassuolo59'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-10-11AC MilanSassuolo43'SavedFrom throw-inHeader0.38
2026-10-11AC MilanSassuolo43'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-10-11AC MilanSassuolo17'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.06
2026-09-12AC MilanLazio45'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.06
2026-08-28AC MilanVenezia69'GoalCounter-attackLeft foot0.10
2026-08-28AC MilanVenezia60'Off targetFrom throw-inHeader0.21
2026-08-28AC MilanVenezia51'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-08-28AC MilanVenezia42'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.11
2026-08-28AC MilanVenezia33'SavedOpen playRight foot0.13
2026-08-28AC MilanVenezia22'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-08-28AC MilanVenezia12'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot0.10
2026-08-28AC MilanVenezia1'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.14
2026-08-23AC MilanTorino72'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.16
2026-08-23AC MilanTorino69'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-08-23AC MilanTorino58'Off targetOpen playHeader0.06
2026-08-23AC MilanTorino54'Off targetOpen playHeader0.03
2026-08-23AC MilanTorino3'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.06

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A AC Milan6535111.856.55
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games AC Milan314712—7.10
2026National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA Portugal616611—6.95
2026National team World Cup Portugal53910—7.25
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Portugal315000—6.50
2025-26League Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain301,309618.676.56
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup Paris Saint-Germain11310—7.20
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Paris Saint-Germain218020—7.95
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Paris Saint-Germain1720220—6.71
2024-25League Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain221,06210313.637.03
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League Portugal36210—7.10
2024National team EURO Portugal52400—6.70
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Paris Saint-Germain634552—7.47
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Paris Saint-Germain1321131—6.86
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Portugal415310—7.07
2023-24League Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain291,42011110.957.16
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Paris Saint-Germain624630—7.40
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League Paris Saint-Germain1122500—6.64
2022-23Cup League Cup Benfica18210—7.40
2022-23Cup Taça de Portugal Benfica213300—6.75
2022-23National team UEFA Nations League Portugal1000——
2022-23League Primeira Liga Benfica302,304192—7.15
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League Benfica1495873—7.13
2022National team World Cup Portugal516431—7.33
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Portugal12311—8.00
2021-22Cup League Cup Benfica422701—6.78
2021-22Cup Taça de Portugal Benfica27700—6.80
2021-22League Primeira Liga Benfica311,58871—6.81
2021-22Int'l cup Champions League Benfica1454010—6.56
2020-21Cup League Cup Benfica2100——
2020-21Cup Taça de Portugal Benfica56620—7.20
2020-21League Segunda Liga SL Benfica B11000——
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Benfica73100—6.25
2020-21League Primeira Liga Benfica249320—7.12
2019-20Cup League Cup Benfica1000——
2019-20League Segunda Liga SL Benfica B21000——
2019National team U19 European Ch.ship Portugal U195000——
2019-20League Primeira Liga Benfica2720—9.00
2018-19League Segunda Liga SL Benfica B8000——

Gonçalo Ramos historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
183.03 per 90
Shots on target
61.01 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
40.67 per 90
Key passes
30.50 per 90
Expected assists
0.350.06 per 90
Chances created
10.17 per 90
Big chances missed
50.84 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.960.33 per 90
Offsides
10.17 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
24140.54 per 90
Accurate passes
11018.50 per 90
Pass accuracy
78%
Accurate long balls
20.34 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
20.34 per 90
Dribble success
14%
Passes in the opposition half
559.25 per 90
Ball carries
376.22 per 90
Progressive carries
40.67 per 90
Dispossessed
111.85 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
152.52 per 90
Possession lost
7011.78 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
20.34 per 90
Tackle success
29%
Interceptions
10.17 per 90
Clearances
81.35 per 90
Ball recoveries
101.68 per 90
Duels won
294.88 per 90
Duel success
40%
Aerial duels won
122.02 per 90
Aerial success
48%

Discipline

Fouls committed
91.51 per 90
Was fouled
81.35 per 90
Yellow cards
10.17 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated