Nikola Štulić
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.28Average ratingLecce2026-275Appearances262 minutes
2026-270.85Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.85
Latest€3.2mMarket valueForward
2025-264Goals0.21 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.49Average ratingLecce2025-2634Appearances1,716 minutes
2025-264.40Expected goals
Latest€3.2mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
40% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots0 Goals0.85xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-07 | Cagliari | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-07 | Cagliari | 42' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-23 | Venezia | 84' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-08-23 | Venezia | 82' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.40 |
| 2026-08-23 | Venezia | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Sassuolo | 90+6' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2026-04-25 | Hellas Verona | 53' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-20 | Fiorentina | 81' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.43 |
| 2026-04-12 | Bologna | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-12 | Bologna | 8' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-22 | AS Roma | 30' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | SSC Napoli | 45' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Cremonese | 38' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-03-08 | Cremonese | 35' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-02-16 | Cagliari | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-18 | AC Milan | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-18 | AC Milan | 26' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-14 | Inter | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-11 | Parma | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-11 | Parma | 1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-01-06 | AS Roma | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-06 | AS Roma | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-03 | Juventus | 73' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-12 | Pisa | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-12 | Pisa | 72' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-12-12 | Pisa | 70' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-07 | Cremonese | 2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.45 |
| 2025-11-30 | Torino | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-30 | Torino | 28' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-08 | Hellas Verona | 65' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | Udinese | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-18 | Sassuolo | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-18 | Sassuolo | 37' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | Parma | 42' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-09-19 | Cagliari | 45+2' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-14 | Atalanta | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-14 | Atalanta | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-29 | AC Milan | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Lecce | 5 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 6.28 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Lecce | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Serbia | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lecce | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Serbia | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Lecce | 34 | 1,716 | 4 | 0 | 4.40 | 6.49 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | RC Sporting Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lecce | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Pro League | RC Sporting Charleroi | 3 | 217 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Serbia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Pro League | RC Sporting Charleroi | 29 | 2,380 | 16 | 2 | — | 7.19 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | RC Sporting Charleroi | 19 | 472 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.37 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Serbia | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FK Radnički Niš | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Pro League | RC Sporting Charleroi | 8 | 316 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FK Partizan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Nikola Štulić historical transfers
- 2025-08-27RC Sporting Charleroi to Lecce5M €
- 2023-01-31FK Radnički Niš to RC Sporting Charleroi750k €
- 2022-01-27FK Partizan to FK Radnički NišFree
- 2020-05-04Partizan U19 to FK PartizanTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 51.72 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.69 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 10.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.34 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.110.04 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.69 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.200.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.34 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8529.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4214.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 258.59 per 90
- Ball carries
- 165.50 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.34 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 41.37 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 72.40 per 90
- Possession lost
- 237.90 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.34 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 62.06 per 90
- Duels won
- 82.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.72 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.37 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.69 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 331.73 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.47 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 120.63 per 90
- Key passes
- 201.05 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.310.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 55028.85 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21811.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.16 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.16 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 180.94 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1688.81 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.37 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 20.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.68 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 402.10 per 90
- Duels won
- 884.62 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 502.62 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 371.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 261.36 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.05 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated