Pascal Gregor
Viewing
20266.70Average ratingHalmstads BK
202622Appearances1,980 minutes
20260Goals0.00 per 90
20260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€320kMarket valueDefender
20256.95Average ratingHalmstads BK
202524Appearances2,038 minutes
20251Goals0.04 per 90
20250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€320kMarket valueDefender
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-27 | Mjällby AIF | 38' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-04-27 | Mjällby AIF | 31' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-04-12 | Degerfors IF | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-12 | Degerfors IF | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-02 | IF Brommapojkarna | 79' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-11-02 | IF Brommapojkarna | 18' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-10-26 | IFK Göteborg | 31' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-10-04 | Östers IF | 86' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-08-24 | IF Elfsborg | 85' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-24 | IF Elfsborg | 78' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-08-16 | Malmö FF | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-03 | Djurgårdens IF | 52' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-07-26 | GAIS | 21' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-05-10 | IF Brommapojkarna | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-27 | IK Sirius | 77' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-27 | IK Sirius | 45+1' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-04-14 | Östers IF | 11' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Halmstads BK | 22 | 1,980 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.70 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Halmstads BK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Halmstads BK | 24 | 2,038 | 1 | 0 | 1.43 | 6.95 |
| 2024-25 | League Superliga | Lyngby | 16 | 986 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2023-24 | League Superliga | Lyngby | 30 | 2,560 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | Lyngby | 32 | 2,344 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2020-21 | League Superligaen | Lyngby | 19 | 554 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2019-20 | League Superligaen | Lyngby | 14 | 998 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2019 | League Eliteserien | Haugesund | 15 | 407 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Haugesund | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Superligaen | FC Helsingør | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Superligaen | FC Nordsjælland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Superligaen | FC Nordsjælland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Superligaen | FC Nordsjælland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Superligaen | FC Nordsjælland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Nordsjælland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Nordsjælland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Superligaen | FC Nordsjælland | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Pascal Gregor historical transfers
- 2025-01-29Lyngby to Halmstads BKTransfer
- 2020-01-01FC Helsingør to LyngbyFree
- 2019-08-02FC Helsingør to HaugesundLoan
- 2018-01-04FC Nordsjælland to FC HelsingørFree
- 2013-07-01FC Nordsjaelland U19 to FC NordsjællandTransfer
- 2011-01-01Unknown to Vanløse IFTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.23 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.05 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 20.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.23 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 132360.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 85638.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 703.18 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1004.55 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1747.91 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 40.18 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.05 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22510.23 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 150.68 per 90
- Tackle success
- 68%
- Interceptions
- 200.91 per 90
- Clearances
- 1185.36 per 90
- Blocks
- 100.45 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 683.09 per 90
- Duels won
- 582.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 261.18 per 90
- Aerial success
- 62%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 200.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.36 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.05 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 130.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 23%
- Shots blocked
- 20.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 141762.58 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 78034.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 733.22 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 36%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 40.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 26411.66 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 170.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 200.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 1687.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 572.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 813.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 462.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 421.85 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.49 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated