Mahamadou Nagida

Defender · Cameroon · Stade Rennais · No. 18 · Born 27 Jun 2005 (age 21)

2026-276.88Average ratingStade Rennais
2026-279Appearances509 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Assists0.35 per 90
Latest€145kMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

43% on target
88' saved · xG 0.09 · vs Nice40' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Nice39' saved · xG 0.08 · vs Nice8' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Nice31' blocked · xG 0.16 · vs RC Strasbourg66' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Paris Saint-Germain45+1' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Paris Saint-Germain
7 Shots0 Goals0.46xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-30Nice88'SavedFree kick deliveryRight foot0.09
2026-10-30Nice40'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot0.01
2026-10-30Nice39'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.08
2026-10-30Nice8'SavedFrom cornerRight foot0.02
2026-10-25RC Strasbourg31'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.16
2026-08-23Paris Saint-Germain66'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.07
2026-08-23Paris Saint-Germain45+1'Off targetCounter-attackLeft foot0.02

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais9509020.466.88
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Stade Rennais57401—7.50
2025-26League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais19798000.546.63
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF Cameroon534300——
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais15900—5.80
2025National team Africa Cup of Nations Cameroon523801—7.03
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Cameroon1000——
2024-25League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais13430201.516.85
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais2900—6.80
2023-24League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais3105000.126.90
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais34100—6.65
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais511100—6.70

Mahamadou Nagida historical transfers

  • 2023-08-21Unknown to Stade Rennais 2Free

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
71.24 per 90
Shots on target
30.53 per 90
Shooting accuracy
43%
Shots blocked
10.18 per 90
Key passes
81.41 per 90
Expected assists
1.580.28 per 90
Chances created
20.35 per 90
Big chances missed
10.18 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.240.04 per 90
Offsides
20.35 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
45279.92 per 90
Accurate passes
21137.31 per 90
Pass accuracy
81%
Accurate long balls
111.94 per 90
Accurate crosses
71.24 per 90
Cross accuracy
29%
Successful dribbles
101.77 per 90
Dribble success
40%
Passes in the opposition half
10819.10 per 90
Ball carries
10218.04 per 90
Progressive carries
162.83 per 90
Dispossessed
50.88 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
122.12 per 90
Possession lost
10418.39 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
91.59 per 90
Tackle success
60%
Interceptions
162.83 per 90
Clearances
142.48 per 90
Blocks
10.18 per 90
Last man tackles
10.18 per 90
Ball recoveries
396.90 per 90
Duels won
356.19 per 90
Duel success
43%
Aerial duels won
0
Aerial success
0%

Discipline

Fouls committed
61.06 per 90
Was fouled
101.77 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated