Jan Virgili
2025-266.65Average ratingMallorca
2025-264Assists0.20 per 90
2025-262Goals0.10 per 90
2025-2631Appearances1,813 minutes
2025-262.35Expected goals
Latest€13.8mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
32 Shots2 Goals2.40xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Villarreal | 90+5' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-25 | Deportivo Alavés | 82' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-25 | Deportivo Alavés | 18' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-21 | Valencia | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-21 | Valencia | 62' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-12 | Rayo Vallecano | 65' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-03-07 | Osasuna | 72' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-28 | Real Sociedad | 35' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | Real Betis | 89' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-15 | Real Betis | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-15 | Real Betis | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-07 | FC Barcelona | 21' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-07 | FC Barcelona | 12' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-02 | Sevilla | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-02 | Sevilla | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-17 | Athletic Club | 33' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-19 | Valencia | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-13 | Elche | 54' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-13 | Elche | 13' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-05 | Real Oviedo | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-05 | Real Oviedo | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-05 | Real Oviedo | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-05 | Real Oviedo | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-22 | Villarreal | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-02 | Real Betis | 71' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-02 | Real Betis | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Levante UD | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-26 | Levante UD | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-18 | Sevilla | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-10-18 | Sevilla | 37' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-10-18 | Sevilla | 26' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-21 | Atlético Madrid | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Mallorca | 2 | 45 | 1 | 1 | — | 8.10 |
| 2026-27 | League Pro League | Club Brugge KV | 4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Mallorca | 31 | 1,813 | 2 | 4 | 2.35 | 6.65 |
| 2025 | National team U19 European Championship | Spain U19 | 5 | 155 | 2 | 2 | — | 7.57 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mallorca | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Mallorca | 31 | 1,809 | 2 | 4 | — | 6.65 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 321.59 per 90
- Shots on target
- 160.79 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 110.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 301.49 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.360.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 84642.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 30915.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.35 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 120.60 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 512.53 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 341.69 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29814.79 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 80.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.45 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 683.38 per 90
- Duels won
- 1045.16 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 140.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 221.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 241.19 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Data updated