El Hadj Koné
Viewing
2026-276.68Average ratingClermont Foot
2026-276Appearances416 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2025-266.64Average ratingClermont Foot
2025-2616Appearances987 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-262Assists0.18 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | Dijon | 6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-17 | Le Mans | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-03-20 | Red Star FC | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-27 | USL Dunkerque | 2' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-02-13 | Rodez AF | 13' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-02-13 | Rodez AF | 2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-02-09 | Amiens SC | 55' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-02-09 | Amiens SC | 45+4' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Stade de Reims | 68' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Stade de Reims | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 6 | 416 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Clermont Foot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 16 | 987 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.64 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Offsides
- 51.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23149.98 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9119.69 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.65 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.87 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 449.52 per 90
- Ball carries
- 6313.63 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 112.38 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.65 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 122.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7115.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 78%
- Interceptions
- 30.65 per 90
- Clearances
- 71.51 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.22 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 194.11 per 90
- Duels won
- 306.49 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.87 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.08 per 90
- Was fouled
- 132.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.82 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.09 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 11%
- Shots blocked
- 50.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.82 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.27 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 63657.99 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29827.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 252.28 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.27 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.64 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 12811.67 per 90
- Ball carries
- 15714.32 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 242.19 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 70.64 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 151.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13512.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 151.37 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 131.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 191.73 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 393.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 655.93 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.55 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.09 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.73 per 90
- Was fouled
- 333.01 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.36 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated